未受河流阻止的滑坡水平运动距离与滑坡堵江判别

Alternative Title: Horizontal movement distances of no-blocking landslide and blocking river assessment

Other Abstract 滑坡堵江是滑坡诱发的次生灾害之一,常导致堰塞湖、洪水等次生的灾害链,其根本原因在于滑坡与河流的空间区域小于滑坡运动的距离。如果滑坡的运动未受河流的显著阻止,滑坡的水平运动距离主要受控于滑坡的诱发机制、滑坡体积和滑坡的垂直运动距离。因此,根据未受河流明显阻止的地震和降雨滑坡的水平运动距离与滑坡体积和垂直运动距离的相关性以及预测模型,可对滑坡堵江的危险性进行判别。由此,根据我国西南地区降雨和汶川地震诱发的无明显受阻的滑坡数据,在分析了滑坡等效摩擦系数与体积关系的基础上,分别建立地震和降雨滑坡水平运动距离的预测模型。研究结果表明在不同体积等级滑坡水平运动距离的预测分布图上,地震和降雨诱发的堵江滑坡都明显地偏离其对应的体积曲线,根据建立的经验关系可对滑坡堵江的危险性进行判别。;

The blocking river is one of the landslide secondary disasters,which often induces a series of disaster chain,such as barrier lakes and flood,etc. The basic reason for this is that the space area between landslides and rivers is less than the landslide movement distance. The horizontal movement distances is controlled by the induce mechanism,volumes and vertical movement distance of a landslide if the landslide is blocked by the river in the movement process. Therefore,the blocking river of seismic and rainfall landslides can be assessed based on the relationships and prediction models between the horizontal distances and volumes and vertical distances. Based on the data of catastrophic seismic and rainfall landslides which were not significantly blocked by the river and the relationships between apparent coefficients of friction and volumes, the prediction models of horizontal movement distances of seismic and rainfall landslides were obtained by the non-linear regression. In the prediction figures of horizontal distances of different landslide volumes,the dots of landslides of blocking river were obviously far from its corresponding volume curve and the risk of landslide blocking was assessed.

Keyword: 灾难性滑坡 滑坡体积 垂直运动距离 水平运动距离 滑坡堵江