汶川大地震诱发滑坡的震中距

Alternative Title: The landslide epicenter distance triggered by the Wenchuan earthquake

Other Abstract: 本文在地震滑坡规模(体积)类型5级划分法的基础上,采用数学方法对汶川地震灾区的2个宏观震中(映秀、北川)烈度I0≥XI极震区(10个县市)的地震滑坡震中距进行了讨论。其中地震滑坡随震中距分布基本符合正弦、高斯和指数衰减规律。极震区最大滑坡震中距可达120km,最小滑坡震中距可达0.25km。结果表明,地震诱发滑坡的规模(体积)和分布范围都与震中距具有相关性。;

Based on the method of seismic landslide scale (volume) type which is divided into five levels, By the mathematical method discuss the landslide epicenter distance of two macroscopic epicenter (Yingxiu, Beichuan) intensity I_0≥XI extremely earthquake region (10 counties) in Wenchuan earthquake area. The distribution of earthquake slope and the landslide epicenter distance corresponds with sine, Gaussian and exponential decay laws. The maximum earthquake landslide epicenter distance is 120km, and the minimum landslide epicenter distance is nearly 0.25km. The result shows that the landslide scale and distribution scope induced by the earthquake have relationship with the landslide epicenter distance.

Keyword: 大地震 滑坡 滑坡规模 震中距