灾难性地震和降雨滑坡的体积与运动距离研究

Alternative Title: Volumes and movement distances of earthquake and rainfall-induced catastrophic landslides

Other Abstract: 为预测和评价灾难性滑坡的致灾机制,基于国内近年来地震和降雨诱发的灾难性滑坡资料,对地震和降雨滑坡的等价摩擦系数H/L、最大水平运动距离L、最大垂直运动距离H与滑坡体积V的关系进行分析。研究灾难性地震和降雨滑坡的远程运动特征以及不同规模滑坡最大水平运动和垂直运动的优势距离。研究结果表明,滑坡的H/L、L、H与V具有幂律关系,其中H/L与V具有负幂律关系,L、H与V具有正幂律关系。同一规模等级的地震和降雨诱发灾难性滑坡的水平和垂直运动距离不同。以H/L=0.42作为滑坡远程运动的标准,地震诱发的灾难性滑坡与滑坡远程运动的关系较小,而降雨诱发灾难性滑坡与滑坡的远程运动的关系较大。根据滑坡运动距离的累积分布表,以80%滑坡的运动距离所分布的范围,建立了滑坡不同规模等级的优势运动距离区间,同规模等级的地震滑坡和降雨滑坡在水平和垂直运动的优势距离区间上存在差异。灾难性滑坡的运程不仅受滑坡体积的控制还与其诱发机制相关,其研究成果可为由地震和降雨诱发的灾难性滑坡的致灾区域和致灾强度的预测和评价提供参考依据。;

To forecast and assess the hazard mechanism of catastrophic landslides, based on the data of earthquake and rainfall-induced catastrophic landslides, the relationships including the equivalent friction coefficient (H/L), the maximum horizontal distance (L), the maximum vertical distance (H) and the landslide volume (V) are studied. The relationships among H/L, L, H and V are power laws, in which there are negative power laws between H/L and V and the positive power laws among L, H and V. The horizontal and vertical movement distances of the seismic and the rainfall catastrophic landslides are different in the same scale. The H/L=0.42 is taken into consideration in the standard of landslide long-runout. It is not significant between seismic induced catastrophic landslides and the landslide long-runout, but there is remarkable relationship between rainfall induced catastrophic landslides and the landslide long-runout. The dominate distance of landslide movement can be analyzed based on the movement distances of the 80% landslides; the dominant distances of the horizontal and vertical movements of seismic and rainfall catastrophic landslides are different in the same scale. The results indicate that the movement distances of catastrophic landslides are not only controlled by the volumes but also related to occurrence mechanism. And they can provide references for forecasting and evaluating the hazard region and strength induced by the earthquake and the rainfall catastrophic landslides.

Keyword: 地震滑坡 降雨滑坡 等价摩擦系数 最大水平距离 最大垂直距离