泥石流特性分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of particular fea ures of debris flow

Abstract: 泥石流特性,包括流体特性、形成特性、运动特性、搬运特性和堆积特性,是泥石流研究的核心,已引起泥石流学、泥沙动力学和土力学等学科研究者的兴趣。他们从不同的角度对泥石流进行了广泛的研究,有的还提出了卓有见解的观点。本文根据我们在四川凉山黑沙河和云南盈江浑水沟、东川蒋家构进行的泥石流观测实验研究,从泥石流是介于挟沙水流与滑坡之间的山区土(含石块,下同)、水、气混合流这一基本观点出发,对泥石流特性进行论述。

Other Abstract: The core of the problem of studying debris fLow is investigating the particularities of the phenomenon. Debris flow as dealt with in this paper is treated of on the basis of viewpoint that it is something intermediate between sediment-laden streamflow and slope slide , and takes place as a mixed . flow of soil , water and gas occurring in mountainous area. The particular features of debris, flow as a fluid, its genesis, movement,transport and lodgmen t are being described. Last not least, debris flow, sediment-laden streamf10w and slope slide are being visua1ized as a more or less simplified system of phenomena.

Keyword: 泥石流沟 粘性泥石流 泥石流研究 稀性泥石流 塑性泥石流 挟沙水流 泥石流运动 沟床 土体颗粒 混合流