攀西地区的滑坡和泥石流的关系

Alternative Title: THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN LANDSLIDE AND DEBRIS FLOW IN PANXI REGION,SICHUAN PROVINCE

Other Abstract 攀西地区位于四川省的西南部,境内分布着50万立方米以上的自然滑坡220个、l万立方米以上的人为滑坡51个、活动的泥石流沟637条。分布在断陷槽谷或盆地周围的松散层中小型滑坡最容易转化成大规模的泥石流。分布在隆升构造单元内部高山峡谷区的大型基岩滑坡一般不容易转化成泥石流,但少数严重破碎的也可能转化成特大型泥石流。断块差异活动区大量分布着中深层大型破碎的基岩滑坡,受其影响多出现中小型的泥石流。不同岩性的滑坡对泥石流形成的影响有所不同。残坡积松散堆积层滑坡和人为滑坡对泥石流形成的影响最大,其次是昔格达组粘土岩滑坡和砂页岩及煤系地层的基岩滑坡。碳酸盐地层的崩塌型滑坡也可能引起稀性泥石流。

; The Panxi Region is located in southwest Sichuan,where there are 220 natural landslides of more than 500,000 cubic metre and 51 man-made landslides of more than 10,000 cubic metres and 687 movable debrisflow ditches. The landslides of the middle and small-scale distributed in the edge of fault trough or basin are most easily transformed into huge debris flow.The large-scale bedrock landslides distributed in valley of the strong uplifted are not easily transformed into debris flow,but the specific broken landslides transformed into large-scale debris flow will be possible.The most large-scale bedrock landslides distributed in the lump of fault differ in movability are easily transformed into middle and small-scale debris flow. The landslides differ in lithology have different influence for debris flow.The landslides of the loose pile layer and man-made are strong,then the bedrock landslides of Xigeda Formation clay rock and sandy shale strata and coal strata.The landslides in limestone strata are possible to form thin debsris flow.

Keyword: 泥石流灾害 攀西地区 浅层滑坡 泥石流沟 基岩滑坡 人为滑坡 昔格达组 堆积层滑坡 煤系地层 泥石流活动