对泥石流形成演变的一种认识:自然条件组合论

Alternative Title: AN UNDERSTANDING OF DEBRIS FLOW FORMATION AND EVOLUTION: ON NATURAL CONDITION CONSTITUTION

Other Abstract

泥石流是一定自然条件组合作用下的产物。水、地形坡降和松散固体物质是泥石流形成的三个基本条件,但必须在激发、触发或诱发因素作用下才能发生。对于泥石流的形成,自然条件组合对直接参与因子本身有选择性;组合因子中强度较弱因子的变化对泥石流发生有着决定性作用;影响泥石流活动的间接因子通过对直接参于因子的作用而对泥石流形成发挥效力,影响到泥石流活动的增强和减弱,暴发和停止;某一因子在历史上的演变,将影响到一系列因子的变化,泥石流活动将发生明显变化。自然条件组合论的这些基本观点将在泥石流预测预报、发展趋势、分类防治等方面的研究工作中,起到应有的作用。

;  Debris flow is the outcome of certain constituted natural condition. The three basic conditions for formation of debris flow,namely,water, slope of topography and gully bed gradient and loose solid materials only occure under the action of stimulating, touching off and inducing factors. Nevertheless, as for debris flow formation, natural condition constitution has a selectivity of the factors.In these constituted factors, a change of the factor of which strength is weaker has a ruling action. Indirect factors that influence debris flow activities act on debris flow formation through an effect on direct factors. This change of indirect action will influence the strengthening and abating,occurring and stopping of debris flow activities.In constituted factors participating in debris flow formation, how some factor evolved in history will influence the change of a series of factor, and debris flow activities will also-change evidently. These basic viewpoints on natural condition constitution will play a proper role in calculation and forecast of debris flow and in study on its development tendency, classification, prevention and control.

Keyword: 泥石流形成 组合论 参与因子 暴雨泥石流 组合作用 坡面泥石流 山坡坡度 固体物 沟床 泥石流灾害