横断山区全新世特大泥石流与环境变化探讨

Alternative Title: The Catastrophic Debris-Flow Events and Environment Change in the Eastern Edge of Tibetan Plateau during Holocene

Abstract: 在青藏高原东缘的横断山区,广泛分布有深厚的土石堆积层和切割剖面,它们的厚度在lOOm~200m左右,内含半磨圆的砾石,具有粘性泥石流的结构特征。从这些土石层的分布范围和巨大的厚度说明,在全新世曾经出现过规模巨大的泥石流事件。本文对其中的典型沉积进行了探讨,确定它们与末次冰期之后的强烈气温升高有关,属于冰雪融水雨水泥石流暴发和沉积类型,现代也经常会发生,只是规模上要小得多。通过泥石流沉积序列还可以推测出地质历史上的山地环境背景和气候变化。

Other Abstract: Around the mountain slopes of the eastem edge of Tibetan Plateau,there existed very wide、and thick deposited straturns of debris-soil.These deposition materials spread several huridred kilometers with depth of 100~200 m,and are of the composition structure of stickiness debris-flow with ground gravel in it.Some typical deposition sites and their forming times in western Sichuan. Province had been explored.The extraordinary wide distribution and great thickness,of these ground composition mean that,several catastrophic debris flows must happened in this area in Holocene epic.These events may be caused by the rapidly rising of air temperature after the Last Ice Age.ney can be classified as the debris-flow induced by glacier-snow melting.nis type of debris flows may happen as well in present, but with much small scale.

Keyword: 青藏高原东缘 全新世 特大泥石流