西藏自治区草地退化及其发展趋势分析

Alternative Title: Degradation of in Tibet Grass Lands Autonomous Region

Abstract 西藏自治区是我国主要牧区之一,拥有各类草地面积8205.19万hm2,占国土面积的68.1%,约占我国草地面积的1/5,不仅是自治区的主要资源之一,在社会经济发展中占有重要地位,也是我国西南地区重要生态屏障。但是由于生态环境的脆弱和人类不合理的利用,加之受全球气候变化等因素的影响,西藏草地出现不同程度的退化现象,退化草地面积不断扩大。以申扎县为例,退化草地面积由1986年占全部草地面积的31.6%,到2000年发展为占草地面积的75.54%,增加了44.94%,影响了当地国民经济的发展。草地退化表现在草层高度降低,草地植被盖度减少,产草量下降,群落优势发生逆变的演替,毒杂草增加,鼠虫害日趋严重。为了尽快遏制草地退化的趋势,中央政府及西藏自治区各级政府正在采取有效措施,加强草地建设。为了保证草地建设有效进行,本文提出转变观念,树立草畜并重的指导思想;加强机构建设、依法管理草地;固定草地使用权、完善草畜有偿承包责任制;实现草地畜牧业由数量型向质量型、效益型转变;调整畜群结构,合理布局牲畜种群;开展草地畜牧业基础性研究和开发性研究等六项防治对策。

Other Abstract

Tibet autonomous region is one of the main pasturing areas in China,with all area of the grass lands of 8.205 19 m·hm2 which accounts for 68.1% of the total territory area in Tibet and 20% of the total grass land in China.The grass lands of Tibet autonomous region is one of the main resources,and has an important standing to social economic development of Tibet,and is also an important ecological protective screen for the Southwest region in China.There are some degradation phenomena in the grass lands and areas of the degraded grass lands have been increased,because ecological environment is very fragile,and unreasonable grass land uses by man are strong and global climate is being changed.It is fount that the degraded glass lands.of Shen Za county in 1986 accounts for 31.6% of thp whole  county land area.and is iTInteased to 75.54% in 2000.

The features of the degraded grass lands ale as follows:the height of the glass community is decreased,cover rate and yield of the grasses are also decreased,dominant species of the grass communities are being changed,and harmfulness of poisonous weeds and rats have become more and more serious.

In paper six prevention countermeasures ale suggested:1.To change ideas,and to set up guiding ideology that lays egual stress on both livestoeks and grasses;2.To strengthen administrative organization construction,and to manage the grass lands by the government laws;3.To stabilize use right of the grass lands,and to prefect contracting responsibility system for grass and livestocks;4.To realize transform of animal husbandry of the grass lands from quantitative type to qualitative type and benefit type;5.To adjust livestock structure,and to make reasonable distribution of the livestocks;6.To strengthen basis research and deVeloninz resealch of the animal husbandry.

Keyword: 草地退化 西藏自治区 防治对策