TOPMODEL在森林流域水文研究中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of TOPMODEL to Forest Watershed Hydrology Research

Other Abstract

TOPMODEL是一种以数学方式表示水文循环过程的基于物理过程的半分布式流域水文模型。该模型结构明晰,模型的参数较少且具有明确的物理意义,不但适合于坡地集水区,还能用于无资料流域的产汇流估算。TOPMODEL更大的优点在于非常利于进行二次开发。该模型最初是用来模拟英国山区降雨径流的,后来被广泛应用于美国东部、新西兰等温湿地区,均显示了很好的模拟结果及可信的变源产流贡献模拟。TOPMODEL是降雨径流模式之一,整个水文过程主要用水量平衡和Darcy定律来描述。它运用变源面积理论原理,采用分布式地形指数In(a/tanβ)来画划流域或坡面的地形,作为决定径流形式的主导因子,并假定流域内具有同一地形指数值的区域具有水文相似性。文章最后对目前TOPMODEL在森林流域水文研究中对产流机制的解释、参数问题以及尺度问题等三个热点进行了跟踪。

; TOPMODEL is a semi-distributed physical model to simulate hydrological process in watershed or slope in the way of mathematics.The structure of model is simple and distinct.The model has 1ess parameters than most of other distributed。hydrological models and also most of it's parameters have clear physical meaning,So it is not only applicable to slope watersheds,but also can be used to  estimate the runoff in no data areas.The model was used to simulate the precipitation and runoff in mountains initially,and afterward,it is broadly used to eastern of America,New Zealand and etc.All the applications have showed better simulation results.TOPMODEL is a typical precipitation-runoff pattern and described by water balance and Darcy's Law.The model use Variable Souree Area Concept (VSAC) as its principle and characterizes the topography using a distributed topography index, In (a/tanβ),which is the predominant factor determining the formation of runoff.It is asstmaed that areas where have the same topography index have hydrological similarity. In the end of the paper, the three hotspots (ie. runoff generation mechanism, parameter and scale) in application of TOPMOMEL to forest watershed hydrologcial research is summarized and discussed.

Keyword: Topmodel 地型指数in(A/tanβ) 森林流域 水文