论川西北地区的资源开发与发展战略

Alternative Title: ON RESOURCE EXPLOITATION AND DEVELOPMENT STRAT EGY IN THE NORTHWEST OF SICHUAN

Other Abstract: 川西北地区地处我国内陆,属青藏高原的一部分。大部分地区海拔在3000—4000 m,气候严寒,是藏族等少数民族聚集区。区域具有经济上东向性和社会文化传统上西向性的二元结构特点,拥有畜牧业、林业、矿产、能源、旅游等资源优势,具有巨大开发潜力,但目前经济发展水平低。今后的开发,必须正确处理好现代化与民族传统的关系,建立起有区域特色的支柱产业、辅助产业和基础产业,建设商品生产基地,理顺投资和项目建设顺序。区域开发应以东部为基地,以现有城镇为依托,逐步向面上扩展。同时,应致力于生态建设,建设长江上游自然保护区。

;  The Northwest of Sichuan is located in the inner mainland of China, being a part of the Qinghai-Xizang Plateau. The elevation in most of the area is over 3000 m to 4000 m and the climate is bitter cold. The region is the domicile of many minority nationalities such as the Tibetans. It possesses two characteristics, namely, the economy is related to the Sichuan Basin in the east and its cultural backgroud is similar to the Qinghai-Xizang Plateau in the west. There are a lot of resource superiorities and potentialities waiting to be exploited, including livestock, forestry, ores, energy resources, tourist resources, and so on, but the economy is backward at present. For futurel development, we should deal correctly with the relationship between modernization and tradition, and set up the pillar industries, supplementary industries and basic industries which embody the regional features. In the process, it also needs to construct commercialized production bases and arrange well the order of investment and projects. The regional development should give priority to the eastern part and the existing cities and towns before spreading to the whole region. Meantime, we should devote efforts to ecological construction so as to benefit the natural protection in the upper reaches of the Yangtze River.

Keyword: 青藏高原 资源优势 发展战略 生态建设