贡嘎山土壤中一些元素的背景值

Alternative Title: BACKGROUND VALUES OF 9 ELEMENTS IN THE SOILS OF GONGGA SHAN MOUNTAIN AREA

Other Abstract: 贡嘎山位于青藏高原和四川盆地的过渡带。我们对这个地区土壤中B、Ni、Cr、Ti、Mn、Co、V、Zn、Cu 9种元素的背景值进行了研究,其结果列于表3和表4中。由这些资料我们得出以下结论: 1.东、西两坡土壤背景值是有差异的,差异的性质和程度因不同元素而异。概括而论,每种元素在西坡的平均值分别高于其东坡平均值,而西坡的背景范围分别窄于东坡的背景范围。 2.土壤类型对各元素背景值的影响是明显的,漂灰土带9种元素的背景值都最低。 3.未发现植被对土壤背景值有确定的直接影响。

; Gongga Shan Mountain is located in the transitional zore between Sichuan Basin and Qinghai-Xizang Plateau,where the background values cf B,Ni,Cr,Ti, Mn, Co,V, Zn, and Cu in the soils were investigated. From data obtained, some results are as following:1. Background values of different elements in the soils of the east and west slopes are different. In general, the mean background value of each element in the soil of the west slope is higher than that of the east slope,and the range of background value on the west slope is rarrcwer than that on the east slope2. Effects of soil types on background values of elements in the soils are evident. In the bleached podzolic soil the mean values cf 9 elements are all the lowest.3. No direct effects of a vegetation on background values have been found

Keyword: 背景值 贡嘎山 东坡 过渡带 西坡 山地黄棕壤 地理区 正态 黄红壤 光栅摄谱仪