中国环境类核心期刊的比较分析

Alternative Title: Comparative Analysis on Core Journals of Environmental Sciences in China

Other Abstract: 以中国学术期刊影响因子年报(自然科学与工程技术)(2014版)的环境科学类期刊为主要数据源,对《中文核心期刊要目总览》(第六版)、“中国科学引文数据库”(CSCD)来源期刊(2013年-1014年)分别收录的环境科学类核心期刊的数量、影响因子、被引频次、基金论文量等统计对比分析,使环境科研人员了解国内不同核心期刊评价体系收录的学科期刊,及学科影响力较高的期刊,为其选择和利用期刊提供客观评价。

; In according with the database for the journals of environmental sciences in the annual report of index citation of Chinese academic journals for natural science and engineer technology in 2014, the comparative analysis was conducted in the aspects of journal volume, impact factor, citation frequency, and amount of papers published on the core journals of environmental sciences based on A General Guide of Chinese Core Journals (Sixth Edition) and Chinese Science Citation Database (CSCD). The results were useful for environmental researchers to identify what types of journals and the journals with higher impact factors in this discipline were included in Chinese evaluation system of core journals, and to make objective decisions in choosing proper journals.

Keyword: 中文核心期刊 Cscd 环境科学 核心期刊 影响因子 引用频次; Subject AreaG353.1