山地水土要素时空耦合特征、效应及其调控

Alternative Title: Spatiotemporal Coupling Characteristics,Effects and Their Regulation of Water and Soil Elements in Mountainous Area

Other Abstract: 我国是一个多山的国家,山地面积约占陆域国土的65%1),其地理环境的差异性和复杂性,以及人类活动的强烈性,导致山区人地关系具有鲜明的特殊性。山地是具有多样功能的自然综合体,发挥着资源供给、生态服务、环境调节等不可替代的功能,是国家生存与发展重要的自然基础。生态文明建设和国家全面建成小康社会,使得山地问题越发得到广泛关注,山区发展越发得到重视。本文结合国家重点基础研究发展计划(973计划)项目“典型山地水土要素时空耦合特征、效应及其调控”,主要介绍该项目研究围绕国家重大需求,以水土要素为核心,研究其时空耦合的差异性和资源、生态效应,通过水土耦合格局、过程的机理揭示,回答对应的科学问题,为山区国土空间的优化与调控提供科学依据。

China is a mountainous country in which the mountainous area totally accounts for 65% of its territorial area. The differences and complexities of geographical environment as well as the intense activities by human beings have led to a distinct specificity relationship of human—land in mountain areas. Mountainous area is a natural complex with diverse functions,exerting resource supplying,ecosystem services, environmental regulation and other irreplaceable functions,and is the important natural foundation of the national survival and development. Mountain problems increasingly get more attention as well as mountain development because China devotes itself to the construction of ecological civilization and build of a well-off society in an all-round way of the country. This study combined with national key basic research and development program ( 973 Program) —spatiotemporal coupling characteristics, effects and regulation of water and soil elements in typical mountain area,centers on the water and soil elements according to the country’s significant demand,explores the differences of spatiotemporal coupling characteristics as well as resources and ecology effects of the water and soil elements,and reveals the mechanism of coupling structure and process of the water and soil elements in mountain area. The research achievements answered the corresponding scientific questions and provided a scientific basis for the optimization and regulation of territorial space structure.

Keyword: 山地 气候变化 水土耦合 国土空间承载力 功能优化; Subject AreaK909