G213线都汶路豆芽坪坡面泥石流及其防治方案

Alternative Title: A Slope Debris Flow in the Dujiangyan - Wenchuan Highway and Its Prevention

Other Abstract: 以G213线都(江堰)汶(川)公路豆芽坪坡面泥石流为研究对象,通过野外考察,查明了泥石流的灾害史及灾情;通过航片解译及现场勘查,对"5·12"汶川地震造成的松散物源进行了估算;在分析泥石流防治现状与危害性的基础上,提出了泥石流防治的思路及土工工程设计方案。豆芽坪流域存在大量松散固体物质,通过估算,松散物源总储量184.8×104m3,可能参与泥石流活动的动储量为26.5×104m3。今后在强降雨作用下仍会暴发泥石流,对其进行工程治理是非常必要的。泥石流的治理思路为"固床稳坡,截水归流,导流保通",工程治理措施可概括为"稳+固+导+截水+排",并在此基础上,对具体的土木工程方案进行了设计。

; Large number of loose solid materials triggered by the Wenchuan earthquake provided favorable conditions for the formation of slope debris flows. The Dujiangyan-Wenchuan road of the 213 National way in Sichuan of China is the lifeline for connecting the Wenchuan County and outside. In each rainy season after the earthquake, many slope debris flows occurred along the road resulting in frequent interruption of G213 road and causing great damages. The Douyaping slope debris flow is described and analyzed as a typical case that occurred on the Dujiangyan -Wenchuan road. Through field investigation,aerial photograph interpretation,mitigation situation investigation, the debris flow history and relative damages was made clear, the volume of loose solid material was estimated and the mitigation plan was proposed. The results indicate that large number loose materials are still exist in the area, and the volume is estimated as 184. 8 × 104 m3 which about 26. 5 × 104 m3 can participate in the formation of slope debris flow. Under the action of heavy rainfall,debris flows will occur. Consequently, it is very essential to make engineering mitigation. Therefore, the mitigation thought was proposed as“channel and slope stabilization, water interception and drainage,debris flow drainage for road safety”. The mitigation measures and the design plan was made for engineering projects including consolidation dam,diversion dike,water interception channel,debris flow drainage channel and road aqueduct.

Keyword: 坡面泥石流 都汶路 G213 工程防治; Subject AreaP642.23