基于离散元方法的高速远程滑坡碎屑流新型防护结构

Alternative Title: Simulation of the Dynamic Response of New Type Rock Avalanche Impact Defense Structure and the Mechanism of Energy

Other Abstract: 高速远程滑坡碎屑流以其极高的动能和超远的位移而著称,往往对其危害范围内的构筑物和人类活动等造成严重的破坏。其高速远程效应机理一直是国内外学者研究的热点,但其防灾减灾工程在目前仍没有形成一套完善的体系。基于此,采用2D离散元模型对四川绵竹清平文家沟地震滑坡引发的碎屑流及其运动过程进行了详尽研究。数值模型对现实模型进行了一定的简化。通过数值模拟实验,验证了实际工况下的文家沟碎屑流运动情况,并在此基础上研究了不同摩擦系数条件下的碎屑流堆积情况以及三种形状的防护结构体(重力式挡墙、倾斜式结构体、月牙形结构体)对碎屑流的耗能能力。通过研究发现:人工防护结构体可以很好地耗散碎屑流的动能;多层防护结构可以提高对碎屑流动能的耗散能力:月牙形结构体对于控制碎屑流滑程有明显的优势。所得结论对今后类似的研究具有一定的参考价值。

; A rock avalanche is a very dangerous geological hazard that shows high mobility and high kinetic energy. However, the relation between avalanches and retaining walls is complicated and in situ experiments are unreliable, making it impossible and infeasible to prevent avalanches. Although more and more scholars conducting the researches about the rock avalanches in recent years, the theoretical guidance are still cannot satisfy the engineering application. As the problems are very hard to handled, it is necessary to study the kinetic mechanism of the rock avalanche which is aiming to research the protection technology of rock avalanches. The paper primarily studied dynamics of Wenjiagou in Mianzhu of Sichuan,China, rock avalanche triggered by earthquake,and then the capacity of three series defense structure were studied based on the project. The result show that the defense structure of crescent shape is very efficient to control the runout of the rock avalanches,and the more defense structure we set, the more energy consumption of the rock avalanches did.

Keyword: 碎屑流 新型防灾减灾结构 2d离散元 文家沟; Subject AreaP642.22