降雨入渗诱发斜坡失稳的物理模型适用性分析

Alternative Title: Applicability Analysis on Physical Models of Slope Instability Induced by Rainfall Infiltration

摘要:降雨是诱发斜坡失稳的一个十分重要的触发因素和动力来源。基于降雨入渗诱发斜坡失稳的物理过程建立相应的物理模型是评价降雨型滑坡的有效方法。在查阅大量相关资料的基础上,按照降雨入渗模型和斜坡稳定性分析方法的不同,将常用的降雨入渗诱发斜坡失稳的物理模型大致分为三大类:Green-Ampt入渗模型与无限边坡稳定性方法相结合的模型(Ⅰ类)、Richard入渗理论与无限边坡稳定性方法相结合的模型(Ⅱ类)、其他水文模型与边坡稳定性方法相结合的模型(Ⅲ类),并对各种物理模型的假设条件、优缺点和适用性等进行了深入分析、归纳和总结,以期为实践中降雨滑坡评价模型的选择提供理论依据。

Rainfall is a very important factor and power source to induce slope instability. It is an effective method to evaluate rainfall-induced landslides based on the physical process of rainfall infiltration inducing slope instability to establish the corresponding physical models. On the basis of referring to a lot of relevant information,the physical models are classified into three categories: models of combining Green-Ampt infiltration models and infinite slope stability methods (Ⅰ),models of combining Richard infiltration theories and infinite slope stability methods(Ⅱ) and models of combining other infiltration theories and slope stability methods (Ⅲ),according to different rainfall infiltration models and slope stability models used. Assumptions,advantages,disadvantages and application of the models are analyzed and summarized in hope to provide a theoretical basis for the selection of physical evaluation models of rainfall-induced landslides in the practice.

Keyword: 降雨入渗 斜坡失稳 物理模型 类型 适用性