细颗粒迁移在泥石流形成过程中的作用

Alternative Title: Fine Particle Size Moving and It's Effective on Debris Flow Initiation

Other Abstract: 针对松散物质异常丰富孕灾环境条件下泥石流的形成过程和泥沙来源,设计了人工降雨条件下泥石流形成试验,主要获得以下结果:1.震后孕灾环境条件下泥石流的形成首先需要细颗粒的起动,然后夹杂大颗粒运动,径流量快速增加,并伴随着沟道堵塞-溃决现象,形成阵性泥石流;此后随着细颗粒的迁移,沟道粗化现象严重,泥石流现象逐渐消失。2.坡面首先对降雨开始响应,发生崩塌形成堰塞体,对沟道侵蚀产生较大影响,并伴随着坝体松散物质溃决向下游迁移。3.泥石流的泥沙主要来源于沟道中下游,其次是沟道中上游和源头坡面,三处的泥沙来源占到70%以上。4.土体对降雨的响应明显,孔隙水压力和含水量在不同时间段和不同部位变化曲线具有明显差异,并出现一定的波动特征,其不仅受到降雨的影响,同时对土体细颗粒含量和土体结构也有明显响应。5.细颗粒在泥石流的形成过程中扮演者非常重要的角色,其位移和汇集均对流域地形的演化和泥石流的形成产生影响。在泥石流形成预报时,应考虑土体细颗粒含量,不同的细颗粒含量其泥石流起动时临界含水量和孔隙水压力差异较大。

; Designing the experiment on debris flow formation process at artificial rainfall at the conditions of the loose material unusually rich for studying the debris flow formation process. The main results showed:  1. The fine particles moving first for the initiation of debris flow,and then mixed with the large particle and runoff increased sharply,along with channel block-outburst phenomenon; the debris flow phenomena gradually disappeared with the fine particles migration off and the channel rough serious. 2. The slop failure and moving at the rainstorm,the failure material deposited in channel and formed the dams which effect the erosion and deposits of the channel with moving down to downstream. 3. The erosion sediment was main from middle and lower channel,then from the upstream and slope; the debris flow fan materials was main from the downstream channel,then from the upstream and slope. 4. The pore-water pressure and water content,which not only effected by rainfall,but also effected by fine particles content and soil structure,changed obviously and varied in different time and different sites with fluctuation. 5. The fine particles played an important role in the process of debris flow initiation and it’s accumulation and displacement effected the evolution of the basin topography and the formation of debris flow. In the debris flow forecast, the fine particles of soil content should be considered duo to its critical water content and pore-water pressure quite different in different content of fine particles of debris flow initiation.

Keyword: 泥石流形成 泥沙来源 Ree 孔隙水压力 含水量; Subject AreaP642.23