车辆荷载对支护桩主动土压力的影响分析

Alternative Title: Analyzing the Effects of Active Earth Pressure on Supporting Piles under Vehicle Loads

Abstract: 通过现场车辆加载试验,测定加载过程中产生的加速度及桩后土压力,分析车辆的振动特性,得到了振动加速度随时间变化的关系式。进而基于极限平衡分析理论,得到了车辆荷载作用下桩后主动土压力的计算表达式,并讨论了水平振动加速度系数、土体内摩擦角、土体重度及桩-土外摩擦角对桩后主动土压力大小和分布的影响。结果表明:车辆行驶速度越大,引起的响应峰值加速度越大,产生的动土压力幅值越大。当车速相同,加载车辆与桩间距越大,产生的动土压力值越小。通过对文中车辆荷载作用下桩后主动土压力计算公式的验证,发现实测土压力值与理论分析结果吻合较好。因此,本文的土压力计算公式可作为车辆荷载作用下支护桩后主动土压力的计算依据。

Other Abstract: This paper determines the acceleration under loading conditions and soil pressure behind piles, gets an equation of the vibration acceleration changes over time, and analyzes the vehicle's vibration characteristic by means of the vehicle field loading test. Based upon the limit equilibrium method, a method was presented for calculating the dynamic earth pressure on piles under vehicle loading. Effects of a wide range of parameters like vibration acceleration coefficient, wall friction angle, soil friction angle, and the weight of the soil on active earth pressure have been studied. The result shows that the peak acceleration and the amplitude of dynamic soil pressure increase with vehicle speed. When the speed is same, dynamic soil pressure was attenuated very fast with spacing of loading vehicle and the pile which changed in a sinusoidal fashion. By validating the proposed theory, it indicated that the measured earth pressure accordant with the theoretical analysis. Therefore, the method in this paper provides a basis for the calculation of active earth pressure on supporting piles under vehicle load.

Keyword: 土压力 车辆荷载 试验研究 支护桩 基坑