森林生态系统碳水关系及其影响因子研究进展

Alternative Title: A review on carbon and water interactions of forest ecosystem and its impact factors

Other Abstract

森林生态系统的碳水关系是陆地生态系统碳循环和水循环相互耦合的作用过程,对研究森林碳汇、森林生态水文过程和全球变化响应有重要意义.在全球变化背景下,森林生态系统碳水关系已成为生态水文学领域中的一个热点科学问题.本文在总结国际上森林碳汇研究的基础上,概述了森林碳水关系的过程机制,包括森林水分利用效率、不同尺度上的碳水关系、尺度推绎和碳水关系的模拟研究方面的进展;总结了影响森林碳水关系的因子和研究进展,包括水分条件、CO_2浓度升高、增温、氮沉降、臭氧浓度变化、辐射因子和海拔梯度因子对森林碳水关系的影响;最后对已有研究存在的问题进行了初步分析,并对未来研究内容和方向进行了展望.

Interaction between carbon and water in forest ecosystem is a coupling process in terrestrial ecosystem,which is an indispensable aspect for the study of forest carbon pool,ecohydrological processes and the responses to global change. In the context of global change, the interaction and coupling of carbon and water in forest ecosystem has attracted much attention among scientists. In this paper, we reviewed the process mechanism of forest carbon and water relationships based on previous studies,which consisted of advance in forest water use efficiency,carbon and water interactions at different scales, scaling, and model simulation. We summed up the factors affecting forest water and carbon interaction, including water condition, carbon dioxide enrichment, warming, nitrogen deposition, ozone concentration variation, solar radiation, and altitudinal gradients. Finally, we discussed the problems in the previous studies, and prospected the possible future research fields,among which we thought the inherent dynamics mechanism and scaling of forest carbon and water interactions should be enhanced.

Keyword: 森林生态系统 碳水关系 水分利用效率 模型 全球变化; Subject AreaS715