雪崩的形成机理研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Formation Mechanism of Avalanche

Other Abstract: 雪崩灾害严重地威胁着山地旅游滑雪以及山区公路安全。因此,开展雪崩的预测预警研究很有必要,尤其是北京张家口联合申办2022年冬奥会成功,滑雪场雪层的安全性必将成为举办者必须考虑的问题。雪崩的预测预警与地形、气象因子和积雪关系密切。雪崩形成区的坡度大多在30~45°,坡形态、地面粗糙度和下垫面也会对雪崩产生影响。气象因子中与雪崩有关的主要因子包括:新雪、风和气温,高的新雪降雪量和降雪密度可诱发新雪雪崩,风向风速决定了积雪的再分配,而气温对积雪的力学性质发挥着决定性作用。积雪中的连续性雪晶能形成软弱层,是雪崩发生的必要条件。雪崩形成的步骤为三步:软弱层破裂的产生、传播以及断裂的出现。其中软弱层中雪体低强度带对破裂的产生和传播发挥了关键性的作用。

; Avalanche are a major natural hazard,endangering human life and infrastructure in mountainous areas throughout the world,as well as the ski and transportations in these regions. As an effective way of disaster mitigation, a valanche forecasting is closely related to the formation factors as terrain,meteorological factors and snowpack.

the slope angle of starting zone lie between 30° to 45°, terrain shape, roughness and vegetative cover can also exert influence on avalanche. The main meteorological factors that usually influence avalanche include new snow,wind and temperature. Among these factors,high snowfall amount and intensity can induce new avalanche. Wind speed and direction determine the reaccumulation of snowpack; temperatures decide the mechanical properties of snow. Among the snow crystal forms, the persistent forms play a critical role in avalanche formation. There are three fundamental step in avalanche formation: failure initiation, failure self-propagating and weak layer fracture. During the formation of the avalanche, the existence of shear deficit zone is extremely important.

Keyword: 积雪 雪崩 积雪破裂 Subject AreaP426.636