基于漂木分离效果的鱼脊型水石分离结构参数优化

Alternative Title: Herringbone Water-sediment Separation Structure Parameters Optimization Based on the Water-wood Separation Effect

Abstract: 为了研究鱼脊型水石分离结构对泥石流(特别是携带漂木的泥石流)的减灾效果,通过模型实验,探讨水石分离格栅对漂木的分离效果及其主要结构参数对分离效果的影响,根据实验结果结合已有研究成果,进一步讨论主要结构参数的优化取值方法。实验证明,水石分离结构可对漂木产生良好的减灾效果,但各结构参数需合理设置,其中,引流坝引流口开口宽度b与漂木长度L之间应满足b(0.5-1.0)L以满足漂木的过流需求,水石分离格栅长度S需考虑漂木在流体中的运动速度而适当放大,肋梁间距a与漂木直径D之间应满足a〈3.85D以满足漂木分离率达80%以上的需求,肋梁倾角γ=90°时漂木分离效果和结构稳定性最佳

Other Abstract: In order to study the mitigation function of the Herringbone Water-Sediment Separation Structure to debris flows with driftwood,a series of laboratory experiments were carried out. Influences of the structure parameters to the water-wood separation were analyzed,and the optimization of main structure parameters were discussed based on the experimental results and previous research. The results showed that the herringbone grid can stop the driftwood effectively if the structure parameters are reasonably set. The spillway width of the draining dyke should be at least 0. 5 - 1. 0 times of the length of the driftwood. Velocity of the driftwood is commonly greater than the mean velocity of debris flow,so the length of the herringbone water-sediment separation structure should be enlarged. The distance between ribbed beams should be less than 3. 85 times of the width of the driftwood. The ribbed beam should be set perpendicular to the flow direction.

Keyword: 泥石流 漂木 鱼脊型水石分离结构 参数优化