冻融对青藏高原高寒草甸土壤碳氮磷有效性的影响

Alternative Title: The Effects of Freezing-Thawing on Soil Carbon,Nitrogen and Phosphorus Availabilities in Alpine Meadow on the Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau

Abstract: 以青藏高原高寒草甸土壤为研究对象,通过室内模拟冻融循环过程,研究了不同土壤含水量条件下冻融频次和冻结温度对土壤碳氮磷有效性的影响。结果表明,(1)土壤可溶性氮(DTN)、硝态氮(NO3--N)和有效磷(PO43--P)含量随冻融频次增加呈下降趋势,但铵态氮(NH4+-N)和可溶性磷(DTP)含量呈现上升趋势;(2)在冻融频次相同情况下,高含水量土壤在-15℃/5℃冻融循环处理下的可溶性有机碳(DOC)、DTN和NH4+-N含量显著高于-5℃/5℃冻融循环处理下的含量;(3)含水量高的土壤在冻融处理后,DOC、DTN、NH4+-N、DTP和有效磷(PO43--P)的含量通常高于含水量低的土壤,但NO3--N则相反。由此可见,冻融频次、冻结温度和土壤含水量都是影响高寒草甸土壤冻融效应的关键因子,在评价冻融作用对高寒草甸土壤碳氮磷有效性影响时,还应充分考虑这些因子间交互效应。

Other Abstract: An indoor experiment was conducted to test the effects of freeze-thaw frequency and freezing temperature on soil carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus availability under different soil moisture in alpine meadow on the Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau. The results showed that (1) the soil DTN, NO3--N and PO43--P content decreased with increasing freeze-thaw cycles, but the content of NH4+-N and DTP increased; (2) with the same freeze-thaw frequency, the contents of DOC, DTN and NH4+-N in the soil with high soil moisture under -15℃/5℃ freeze-thaw cycle treatment were significantly higher than those under -5℃/5℃ treatment; (3) after freeze-thaw cycles, the contents of DOC、DTN、NH4+-N、DTP and PO43--P in the soil with high moisture, were higher than those in the soil with low moisture, but the NO3--N was opposite. As a result, freeze-thaw frequency, freezing temperature and soil moisture are all the key factors for the effects of freeze-thaw action on alpine meadow soil, meanwhile, when estimating the effects of freeze-thaw action on soil carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus availabilities in alpine meadow, we should give sufficient consideration to the influence of the interaction between these factors.

Keyword: 冻融交替 土壤碳氮磷 土壤含水量 高寒草甸土 青藏高原; Subject AreaS812.2