城镇化视角下长江经济带城市生态环境健康评价

Alternative Title: Eco-Environment Health Assessment of Cities in the Yangtze River in Economic Zone Based on Urbanization Approach

Other Abstract

随着新型城镇化进程的加快,如何实现城镇化与生态环境协调发展将是长江经济带发展的核心议题.本文以长江经济带的36个城市为研究对象,从生态环境压力、状态、恢复潜力三个维度出发构建生态环境健康评价指标体系,建立熵权综合评价模型,对各城市生态环境健康进行了综合评价.结果表明:长江经济带城市生态环境水平存在明显的空间差异,长江下游城市生态环境综合指数整体高于长江中游和上游.根据长江沿江36个城市生态环境各指标的差异,借助PCA排序对其进行分类,将36个城市大致分为六大类型.最后,利用相关分析探讨城镇化与生态环境压力、状态、恢复潜力等指标的关联性,了解城镇化背景下长江经济带城市生态环境水平的差异,结果表明城镇化与生态环境压力呈现指数曲线变化;长江经济带上、中、下游城市间生态环境与城镇化的耦合特征不同.

With the acceleration of new-type urbanization,how to realize the coordinated development between urbanization and eco-environment will be the central topic of the development of Yangtze River Economic Zone.36 cities in the Yangtze River Economic Zone were studied,three indices were selected to build an eco-environment health evaluation system,including the pressure,status and restoration potential of ecological environment.An entropy-comprehensive evaluation model was established to comprehensively assess the eco-environment health of each city.The results indicate that the eco-environment level of 36 cities in the Yangtze River Economic Zone has obvious spatial difference,and the synthetic index of environment of the cities on the lower reaches of the Yangtze River is higher than those on the middle and upper reaches.According to the differences of various eco-environment indices of 36 cities in the Yangtze River Economic Zone,the 36 cities are divided into six types with the PCA ordination.Finally,the study ana- lyzed the relationship between urbanization and the pressure,status,restoration potential of ecological environment to understand the eco-environment level differences of 36 cities in the Yangtze River Economic Zone under the background of urbanization with the correlation analysis method.The results show that urbanization and the eco-environment pressure exhibit exponential curve and the coupling characteristics of urbanization and eco-environment of cities on the upper,middle and lower reaches of the Yangtze River are different.

Keyword: 生态环境健康 综合评价 Pca分析 城镇化 长江经济带; Subject AreaX826