泸县低丘缓坡区域土地利用景观生态质量评价

Alternative Title: Evaluation of Landscape Ecological Quality of Land Use of Gentle Hillside in Lu County

Other Abstract【目的】探讨泸县低丘缓坡区土地利用景观生态格局特征以及景观生态质量,为山区低丘缓坡土地资源的合理利用提供参考。【方法】以四川省泸县为例,首先界定了低丘缓坡土地资源的范围,然后基于景观生态学理论从景观类型组成、斑块特征以及景观异质性3个角度分析泸县低丘缓坡区土地利用景观格局;并在景观格局分析基础上,从景观受胁度、景观稳定性、景观生产力3个方面构建景观生态质量评价指标体系,建立熵权综合评价模型,对泸县低丘缓坡区景观生态质量进行了综合评价。【结果】1提取低丘缓坡土地资源面积共计33 171.07hm2。2耕地和林地是泸县低丘缓坡区主要的景观类型,其中耕地占优势,且斑块形状最复杂;3根据土地利用景观生态质量综合值,将研究区划分为土地利用高等质量区、中等质量区和低等质量区,并结合各区社会经济、景观格局等特点提出了相应低丘缓坡土地利用对策。【结论】在未来山区低丘缓坡土地资源的开发利用中,政府应根据各区域景观生态质量现状,制定差异化的土地利用开发策略。

; province as an example, this study defined the scope of gentle hillside land resources for the first time. Based on the theory of landscape ecology, the landscape pattern of gentle hillside in Lu county of landscape pattern structure, landscape pattern patch characteristics and landscape pattern patchheterogeneity were analyzed. On the basis of analysis of landscape pattern, evaluation indicator systems of landscape ecological quality was established from the aspects of landscape threatened degree, landscape stability and landscape productivity. The entropy-weight method was employed to determine the assessment indices. The evaluation model of landscape ecological quality was built to evaluate landscape ecological quality in the area. [Results] ① The gentle hillside of 33 171.07 hm2 land resources was extracted; ② In the landscape pattern of land use in the study area, cultivated land and forest land were the main landscape types and they were important to maintain the stability of the landscape structure of land use. In the whole of landscape pattern, cultivated land was dominant, their patch shape were most complex; ③ According to the value of landscape ecological quality, the study area was divided into the following categories: high quality, medium quality and low quality landscape, the relative measures of land use were putforward combined with the regional characteristics of social economy, landscape pattern and so on. [Conclusion] In the future development and utilization of land resources of gentle hillside in the mountains, the government should take different development strategies of land use according to regional present situation of landscape ecological quality.

Keyword: 低丘缓坡 景观格局 土地利用 景观生态质量; Subject AreaF301.24