基于楔形效应的隧道锚抗拔承载能力研究

Alternative Title: Research on the pull-out capacity of the tunnel-type anchorage based on wedge-effect

Other Abstract: 悬索桥隧道锚因楔形体外观特征具备强大的抗拔承载能力。基于匀质围岩假定和Mohr-Coulomb强度准则,研究锚碇围岩系统两种破坏模式即岩锚界面摩擦破坏以及围岩受侧向挤压后产生的破裂,根据岩锚界面受力特点建立界面平衡条件,分析围岩破裂面应力状态的改变,并将其与等截面体的抗拔承载力相比较,分别得到对应两种破坏模式的楔形效应系数,由此推导出两种破坏模式下隧道锚抗拔承载力计算公式。研究结果表明,隧道锚抗拔承载力的楔形效应对于不同类别的围岩表现出明显规律。通过与已建隧道锚承载力的研究结果相比较,验证计算较为吻合,进一步证实了考虑楔形效应的简化公式计算隧道锚承载力的正确性和合理性。

Generally, the tunnel-type anchorage in the suspension bridge has a strong capacity to resist the uplift load due to the appearance of the wedge. In this study, two failure modes, i.e. friction damage on the anchor interface and the surrounding rock rupture owing to lateral extrusion, are investigated based on the assumption of homogeneous surrounding rock and Mohr-Coulomb strength criterion. According to the distribution of the force on interface between anchors and rock, the equilibrium conditions are established to further analyze the change of stress on rupture surface within the surrounding rocks. Besides, the wedge-effect coefficients of the tunnel-type anchorage with respect to two failure modes are derived, comparing with the pull-out capacity of the anchorage with constant section. Subsequently, the formulations about the pull-out bearing capacity of tunnel-type anchorage are obtained under these two failure modes. Research results show that the wedge-effect on the pull-out bearing capacity of the tunnel-type anchorage has obvious regularities for different classes of surrounding rock. Finally, the calculated results by the proposed procedure are compared with measured values of the built tunnel-type anchorage. It is shown that the proposed procedure is reasonable to consider the wedge-effect for the bearing capacity of the tunnel-type anchorage.

Keyword: 隧道锚 抗拔承载力 楔形效应 摩尔-库仑准则 摩擦; Subject AreaU448.25