基于农户生计策略选择影响因素的生计资本度量——以四川省402户农户为例

Alternative Title: On Measure of Farmer Livelihoods Capital Based on Factors Affecting Livelihood Strategies——A Case Study of Sichuan Province

Other Abstract: 为探索农户生计资本的客观定量评价,以2012年在四川省抽样调查的402户农户数据为基础,借鉴英国国际发展机构(DFID)的可持续生计分析框架,将5类生计资本下的12个二级指标对农户生计策略的3个水平——纯农型、兼业型、非农型进行无序多分类Logistic回归,选择出显著的变量及其偏回归系数,用该系数构造生计资本大小的评价权重,对生计资本进行客观定量评价.结果发现:对农户生计策略选择影响显著的变量有现金收入、耕地面积、赠送礼金等6个变量;在农户生计资本评价中,现金收入占其权重的64.4%,前3个重要变量——现金收入、耕地面积、赠送礼金权重占比达89.2%;大多数农户选择兼业型的生计策略,选择不同生计策略的农户生计资本水平差异较大,稳定水平也不同.

; In Referenced DFID Sustainable Livelihoods Framework,objective quantitative evaluation has been explored on the farmers’ livelihoods capital.Rural survey data of 402 farmers of Sichuan Province in2012 has been used,the secondary indicators of 5kinds of livelihoods capital to the three level of livelihood strategies,such as farmers-pure agriculture-based type been returned,occupations type,non-agricultural type with Multinomial Logistic Regression been combined,and then the significant variables and its partial regression coefficient obtained by means of which formatting the weight to objectively quantitative evaluate the livelihoods capital.The result shows that the significant variables to the livelihood strategies selection contained cash income,arable land and giving cash gift,such as 6variables;in the evaluation of the livelihoods capital,cash income accounted for 64.4%of its weight,with the first three important variables-cash income,arable land,giving cash gift accounting for 89.2%;most of farmers choose combined occupations type livelihood strategies,with different selection of livelihood strategies resulting in different levels of livelihoods capital and different levels of stability.

Keyword: 农户 生计资本 生计策略'无序多分类logistic回归; Subject AreaF323.6