不同干密度粗粒土抗剪强度特征试验研究

Alternative Title: Study on Shear Strength Test of Coarse Grained Soil with Different Dry Density

Other Abstract: 剪切试验中,试样的形变特征决定了剪切强度特征,而干密度,含水率和围压都会影响试样的形变特征。因此通过开展不固结不排水三轴剪切试验,用实测的办法在不同轴向应变时对试样直径的增量进行量测。试验结果表明,剪切过程主要由体压缩阶段、鼓状变形阶段和剪切破坏面发展阶段组成,其中鼓状变形阶段是试验剪切过程的主要变形阶段、干密度的增加表现出试样的鼓状变形与剪切破坏阶段较为明显;含水率的增加提高了试样的塑性,增加了实测直径增量值;围压与端部效应共同作用,围压越大,鼓状变形越明显,实测直径增量就越大。通过形变特征计算剪切强度,分别以试样直径最大增量值和中部1/3部分平均直径值计算剪切强度,结果表明两者应力应变特征基本一致,但最大直径所得剪切强度值相对较小。

; In shear test,the deformation characteristics of the sample determines the shear strength characteristics, at the mean time dry density,moisture content and confining pressure will affect the characteristics of the sample deformation. Therefore unconsolidated and undrained triaxial shear test was conducted with measured approach on the incremental sample diameter in different axial strain. The results showed that the shearing process mainly consists of body compression stage,drum-shaped deformation stage and shear failure surface development stage,of  which the drum-shaped deformation stage is the main deformation stage of the shear process. Dry density increases showed the drum-shaped deformation and the shear failure stage are more obvious; The moisture content improve the plasticity of the sample,increasing the measured diameter increment value; The end-effect and the confining pressures are working together,the larger the confining pressure,the drum-shaped deformation are more obvious, and the measured diameter increment are bigger. The shear strength by deformation characteristics,respectively, with the sample diameter maximum incremental value and the central third of sample’s the average diameter was calculated. The results show that the stress-strain characteristics of both are basically the same,but the shear strength values obtained by the maximum diameter are relatively small.

Keyword: 不固结不排水试验 强度特征 干密度