国外山区发展政策框架与启示

Alternative Title: Foreign Mountain Development Policy Framework and Its Inspiration for Mountain Development in China

Other Abstract: 我国是一个多山的国家,山地面积约占陆域国土的65%,并且居住着约40%的人口。山区发展在全国总体战略中占有重要地位。但长期以来,我国山区发展一直处于被忽视的边缘地位,缺乏有效的政策关注。与此不同,国外一些国家针对本国山区制定和实施了专门的山区发展政策,有效地促进了山区的可持续发展。为借鉴和学习国外经验,采用文献分析法和比较分析法,首先梳理和归纳了国外山区发展政策的基本结构和核心内容,然后分析了国外山区发展政策的主要特点及效用,发现其特点主要体现在政策高度法律化、强调政策的综合性、重视发展与保护的协调性、注重山区发展环境的改善等方面。最后,结合我国山区的实际情况,探讨了其对我国山区发展政策的启示和建议:推动山区发展和保护立法;提高政策的山区针对性;加强山区发展政策的系统性,以改善山区发展环境作为政策导向。

; China is a mountainous country,where mountainous areas totally account for 65% of its territorial area and about 40% people live there. Mountain development plays an important role in the development strategy in china. However mountain development in China has long been neglected,lacking of effective policy attention. In contrast to this,some foreign countries have developed and implemented individual special mountain development policy for mountainous area,which can effectively promote a sustainable mountain development. In order to learn from foreign experiences,this paper uses the literature review and comparison to achieve this goal. Firstly,the paper reviews and summarizes the basic structure and the core content of the mountain development policy in foreign countries. Then,the paper analyzes the main characteristics and effectiveness of the development policy in foreign countries.

It is found that its characteristics are mainly embodied in law,emphasizing the comprehensive policy,paying attention to the coordination of development and protection,focusing on the improvement of the development environment in  mountainous areas. Finally,combined with actual situation in mountainous area of China,it discusses the enlightenment and suggestion to the development policy of China's mountainous area.

Keyword: 国外 山区发展 政策框架 启示; Subject AreaC912.8 ; K901