不同土地利用方式下黑土土壤微形态特征研究

Alternative Title: Study of Black Soil Micromorphological Characters in Different Land-use Type at Heilongjiang Province

Other Abstract: 研究了黑龙江省海伦市黑土区4种土地利用方式下黑土土壤的微形态特征,通过分析土地利用方式对土壤微形态的影响,为今后合理利用黑土资源提供参考。结果表明:1黑土土壤粗颗粒矿物组合基本一致,主要是石英和长石矿物,偶有云母;人类耕作活动导致土壤侵蚀加剧,粒径较小的颗粒流失,表土层粗颗粒的特征值(面积、周长、等圆直径、长径、短径)变大。2天然草甸黑土的土壤孔隙度很少且孔隙以管道状为主;人类耕作活动影响的耕地、撂荒地、人工林地孔隙度较大,且孔隙形状不规则,呈堆集性孔隙;退耕还林及土地撂荒对孔隙结构有改善,孔隙度增加。3土壤形成物主要是粘土矿物,B层和C层还有一些呈絮状凝团和斑状的铁锰新生体;土壤有机物在A层中以植物残体、腐殖质和蚯蚓排泄物为主,B层中主要是一些腐殖质絮状物和颗粒物,C层基本无有机物。4人类耕作活动影响的土壤微垒结主要为填集状垒结,天然草甸土为包膜状垒结;微结构呈海绵状微结构。

; To provide a reference for reasonable use of black soil resources in future,the micromorphological characters of 4 land-use type black soil in Heilongjiang province were studied. The results showed that: (i) The primary mineral components of black soil coarse particles were quartz and feldspar,with some containing mica. Accelerated soil erosion induce by human farming activities,small particles were lost, which cause the soil coarse particles features (area,perimeter,eudiometer,length,width) of surface layer larger. (ii) The porosity of natural meadow land was small and almost like pipeline. The porosity of cultivated soil,abandoned field and artificial poplar forest land was larger, and its shape was irregular and piled up. Soil porosity increased when farmland was converted to forest or uncultivated,and void structure became better. (iii) The soil pedofeature was mainly clay mineral,and some flocculent and porphyritic Fe-Mn minerals existed in B and C layers. The organic matter was plant residues (mostly plant roots) ,humus and earthworm excretion in A layer,some humic flocculent posset and particles in B layer,and no organic matter in Clayer. (iv) Enaulic fabric was found in A and B layer of black soils influenced by human farming activities. C layer and natural meadow land had chitonic fabric. The micro structure of black soil was like spongy.

Keyword: 黑土 土壤微形态 土地利用方式; Subject AreaS151.9