侵蚀产沙研究中前处理方法对颗粒分析的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Pretreatment Method on Particle Size Analysis for Soil Erosion and Sediment Transport Research

Other Abstract: 以原状紫色土、沟垄耕作沟道沉积泥沙及消落带沉积泥沙为研究对象,分别采用几种常见的方法进行前处理,分析不同前处理后样品颗粒组成差异,探讨了适合土壤侵蚀与泥沙输移研究的颗粒分析前处理方法。结果表明:前处理方法对不同类型样品分散效果存在明显差异:传统前处理方法对消落带沉积泥沙分散效果最好,振荡10 h对其余样品分散效果最好;经短距离搬运的沉积泥沙与土壤对前处理方法的敏感程度没有明显差异,但是消落带沉积泥沙与土壤对前处理方法的敏感程度有明显的差异。消落带沉积泥沙需经过化学处理才能得到最小中值粒径,而其他的样品在纯物理振荡下就能得到最小中值粒径。用物理方法进行前处理所测得的有效颗粒组成适用于侵蚀产沙过程的研究,而终极颗粒组成的前处理方法则需根据样品的性质合理选择,消落带沉积泥沙适合用双氧水和盐酸进行前处理,土壤样品和经短距离搬运的沉积泥沙适合用振荡为主的前处理方法。

; Purple soil,sediment deposited in furrow and water level fluctuating zone were sampled for the study to analyze the particle size distribution influenced by pretreatments; the study further discussed the appropriate pretreatments selection for soil erosion and sediment transport research. The study results showed that: pretreatment effects were significantly different among different types of samples; the traditional pretreatment has the best dispersion effect on sediment of water level fluctuating zone,while 10 - hour oscillation has the best dispersion effect on purple soil and sediment from furrow; Sediment deposited in furrow ( eroded nearby) and soil have the same level of sensitivity to pretreatments,while sediment deposited in water level fluctuating zone and soil have different sensitivity level to pretreatments. Sediment from water level fluctuating zone gets the minimum median diameter only by chemical pretreatment,while purple soil and sediment from furrow get the median diameter by oscillation. Nonchemical pretreatment are the appropriate treatment for soil erosion and sediment transport study deriving effective particle size distribution,while pretreatment for ultimate particle size distribution should be chosen according to the properties of samples: sediment deposited in water level fluctuating zone need to be pretreated by hydrogen peroxide and hydrochloric acid to get the ultimate particle size distribution,while sediment deposited in furrow ( eroded nearby) and soil can get the ultimate particle size distribution by oscillation.

Keyword: 侵蚀产沙 颗粒分析 前处理方法; Subject AreaS157