基于SPH法的岩崩碎屑流与防护结构相互作用分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Rockfall Debris-obstacle Interaction with SPH Method

Other Abstract: 基于SPH(光滑粒子动力学法)开展岩崩碎屑流与防护结构相互作用研究,并与干颗粒材料的水槽流砂试验进行验证分析,在此基础上优化防护结构设计。结果表明:岩崩碎屑流的运动和堆积受水槽的倾角和挡板的影响,挡板高度较小时,挡板对颗粒物质的堆积影响很小,颗粒物质较易翻越挡板,继续向前运动堆积,挡板后部几乎形不成保护带,而伴随挡板高度增加,更多的颗粒不能轻易越过挡板,大部分从挡板两侧越过,在挡板后形成一个保护带。水槽的挡板周围碎屑流沿深度部面的速度图伴随深度变化而变化。研究结果可为山区岩崩滚石灾害多发带防护结构设计提供技术依据。

; This paper investigates the interaction action between rapid rockfall debris flow and an obstacle. Smoothed particle hydrodynamics ( SPH) is used to simulate the flow regimes observed in laboratory experiments. The relationship between the particle properties and the overall flow behavior is obtained by using SPH with Newtonian

Fluid contact model. The debris body movement and its accumulation are affected by the inclination of chutes and dams of state. As a dam height is small,it has little impact on the accumulation of particles,and particles easily across the board,and then continue to move forward. Protection zone are almost not formed behind the dam,and with the increase of dam height,more particles cannot be easily cross dam,most instead,cross from the dam side behind the dam form a protective belt. The velocity depth-profiles around the obstacles are not uniform which varies with depths. The numerical results are compared with laboratory experiments of chute flow with dry granular material. Some important model parameters are obtained,which can be used to optimize defense structures in mountain regions.

Keyword: 岩崩碎屑流 牛顿流体 防护结构 黏度 Sph; Subject AreaP642.2