基于FBG-水暖循环集成系统的渗流监测方法及标定试验

Alternative Title: Seepage monitoring method and calibrating test based on FBG-hydrothermal cycling integration system

Other Abstract 为了实现土石坝渗流监测的大范围、分布式和自动化观测功能,提出了一种由光纤布拉格光栅(FBG)传感系统与水暖循环加热系统组成的新型监测体系。采用锅炉作为加热设备,热水通过分集水器分配到各条供暖管路进行循环加热,可弥补电阻丝加热的某些缺陷。根据温度场与渗流场的相关性,基于牛顿冷却定律,根据测点降温曲线拟合出系数ζ_v并将其作为判别指标识别渗漏状态。采用上述传感加热系统,对3种不同级配的土石料进行ζ_v与渗流速度的标定试验。结果表明,降温阶段的温度时程曲线与按牛顿冷却定律确定的温度变化数学模型基本相符,在标定的渗流速度范围内,ζ_v与渗流速度的自然对数呈线性关系,其拟合公式可用于渗流速度的反演,从而实现渗流速度的量化。

;  In order to achieve multi-function of wide range,distribution and automation for seepage monitoring of rockfill dams,a new monitoring system is proposed based on the integration system of fiber Bragg grating(FBG)temperature sensing and hydrothermal cycling which can remedy some defect of resistant heating.According to the relationship between temperature field and seepage field,the coefficientζ_vis then fitted with the cooling curve and used as a new mean to identify the seepage state based on Newton′s law of cooling.The relationship betweenζ_vand seepage velocity is calibrated with this sensing-heating system for three types of soils with various grain size distributions.Test results show that the temperature-time-travel curve in cooling phase is basically consistent with the mathematical model under Newton′s law of cooling.The coefficientζ_vhas a linear relation with natural logarithm of seepage velocity in the calibrating range.The fitting formula can be applied to reconstruct the seepage velocity,so as to realize the quantitatization of seepage velocity.

Keyword: 土石坝安全监测 光纤传感 渗流速度量化 牛顿冷却定律; Subject AreaTv641 ; Tv698.12