块石颗粒形状对碎石土渗流特性影响研究

Alternative Title: Research on the effect of rubble shape on the seepage characteristics of graqvel soil

Abstract: Gravel soil is composed of rubbles with different sizes and shapes.The rubble shape affects the internal microstructure and the seepage characteristics.Based on the microstructure model of gravel soil,rubbles with various shapes are simplified as circular,square,hexagonal, and octagonal rubbles and the effect of rubble shape on the seepage characteristics is analyzed.It is found that the seepage discharge in gravel soil is different for different rubble shapes.With the increase of the porosity,the effect of rubble shape on the seepage characteristics of gravel soil is more significant.The constant head seepage test shows that the difference in the permeability coefficient is obvious for different rubble shapes and the permeability coefficient of regular

(approximately cubic)stone is the maximum, whereas that of shale (approximately polyhedronal)particles is the minimum.The results of numerical simulation are in good agreement with those of the constant head seepage test,which verifies the validity of the numerical simulation.

Other Abstract: 碎石土是由不同形状的块石颗粒组成,块石颗粒形状不仅会影响碎石土内部的细观结构,也会影响其渗流特性.基于碎石土细观结构模型,将不同形状的块石颗粒简化为圆形、正方形、正六边形和正八边形,分析块石形状对碎石土的渗流特性影响.发现不同形状块石组成的碎石土中水的渗流量不同,随着孔隙率增大,块石形状对其渗流特性的影响越明显.常水头渗流试验表明:不同形状块石,渗透系数差异明显,其中规则块石(近似正方体)渗透系数最大,泥岩颗粒(近似多面体)渗透系数最小.数值模拟试验结果与常水头试验结果二者的规律吻合,说明数值模拟试验结果可靠.

Keyword: 碎石土 块石颗粒形状 细观结构 数值模拟