川北山区坡耕地土壤活性有机碳对土壤侵蚀的响应

Alternative Title: Response of Soil Labile Organic Carbon to Soil Erosion on Slope Farmland in Mountainous Area of Northern Sichuan

Abstract: 为探明侵蚀对坡耕地土壤活性有机碳的影响,利用~(137) Cs示踪技术,并结合土壤理化分析,研究了川北山区坡耕地土壤侵蚀所引起的土壤再分配对土壤有机碳与活性有机碳空间变异性的影响。结果表明,川北山区坡耕地土壤侵蚀是水蚀和耕作侵蚀共同作用的结果,强烈的耕作导致坡上部发生严重的土壤侵蚀;侵蚀对坡耕地土壤有机碳与活性有机碳分布影响较大,土壤有机碳与活性有机碳含量与~(137) Cs含量呈显著正相关,坡上部土壤有机碳与活性有机碳含量贫瘠,而在坡下部相对富集。因此,山区坡耕地土壤肥力的空间分布特征在今后的土地施肥管理中应引起关注。

Other Abstract

In order to better understand the effects of soil erosion on soil labile organic carbon of slope farmland,we studied impacts of soil redistribution caused by soil erosion on spatial variations of soil organic carbon and labile organic carbon in sloping farmland in mountainous area of northern Sichuan,China,by using ~(137)Cs tracer technique and analyzing soil physicochemical properties.The results showed that in mountainous area of northern Sichuan,both water erosion and tillage erosion contributed to soil erosion on slope farmland. The lowest ~(137)Cs concentrations were found at the top of sloping farmland,showing that intensive tillage caused severe erosion at upper slope positions.Distribution of soil organic carbon and labile organic carbon were significantly affected by soil erosion,and contents of soil organic carbon and labile organic carbon showed significant positive correlations with ~(137)Cs concentration.The contents of soil organic carbon and labile organic carbon were lower at upper and middle slope positions(where ~(137)Cs concentrations were lower)than at lower slope positions(where ~(137)Cs concentrations were higher).Therefore,distribution variation of soil fertility should be considered in fertilization management strategies of sloping farmland in mountainous area.

Keyword~(137) Cs示踪 土壤侵蚀 活性有机碳 坡耕地; Subject AreaS157.1 ; S153.62