基于文献计量分析我国生态水文学研究现状及热点

Alternative Title: The eco-hydrology in China analyzed based on bibliometric:Domestic research status and hot spots

Other Abstract

利用中国期刊全文数据库(CNKI)、万方数据库和维普中文期刊全文数据库,通过检索2000-2015年我国以中文形式刊载的生态水文学领域的成果论著,采用文献计量分析方法,系统分析了国内生态水文学研究领域的发展现状,剖析了主要研究知名机构的热点研究主题,讨论该研究领域的国内研究热点及前沿方向.结果表明:生态水文过程、效应以及不同尺度的生态水文模型是现阶段生态水文学的前沿热点,生态需水(量)、干旱区的生态水文过程、森林水文生态作用及其资源和环境效应、河湖湿地植物与水关系及其水环境效应以及陆地生态系统水碳耦合关系等,一直是生态水文学关注的焦点.2000-2008年是我国生态水文学领域研究高速发展阶段,2009-2015年进入平稳调整阶段.中国科学院、中国水利水电科学研究院和北京师范大学等是我国生态水文学研究的主力机构.

All literatures published in Chinese related to ecological hydrology were searched in the China National Knowledge Infrastructure(CNKI),VIP Database and Wan-Fang Database from 2000 through 2015. The collected information was analyzed by using bibliometric to reveal systematically the state-of-the-art of eco-hydrology and the research highlights of the famous institutions in China. The research topics and front directions of the eco-hydrology in China were discussed;it was found that the research highlights included the eco-hydrological processes,effects,and models in different scales. The research of ecological water requirement(quantity),ecohydrological processes in the arid areas,eco-hydrological function and resources and the environment effect,the relation between plant in wetlands and rivers and water,water environmental effect,the coupling cycle of watercarbon in terrestrial ecosystem were the focuses of attention always. The scientific outcomes of eco-hydrology had increased with a high-speed from 2000 to 2008,with a smooth adjustment stage from 2009 to 2015. At present, Chinese Academy of Sciences,China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research and Beijing Normal University are the major research institutions.

Keyword: 文献计量分析 生态水文学 研究现状 前沿热点