西南典型山区农户生计资本与生计策略关系研究

Alternative Title: An Analysis of the Relationship Between Livelihood Capital and Livelihood Strategies of the Typical Mountainous Settlements in Southwestern China

Other Abstract 农户可持续生计问题是解决山区聚落贫困与生态环境脆弱的关键问题之一.本文借用英国国际发展署(DFID)可持续生计分析框架,利用西南典型山区三峡库区实地调研数据,对农户的生计资本状况和由此决定的资产配置方式——生计策略及二者之间的关系进行了初步探讨.研究发现:农户5种生计资本极不平衡,物质资本、人力资本、金融资本、自然资本和社会资本得分分别为0.490,0.379,0.245,0.073和0.069;无序多分类Logistic回归结果表明:在其他条件不变的情况下,提高农户的人力资本、自然资本和物质资本有利于农户类型由纯农型向农为主型转化;提高农户的人力资本,有利于农户类型由纯农型向非农为主型转化;提高农户的人力资本和金融资本,降低农户的自然资本,有利于农户类型由纯农型向非农型转化.基于实证研究提出若干政策建议:一是有针对性的开展农业、非农技术培训,提高农户职业技能;二是制定贷款政策时适当向农户倾斜;三是鼓励乡村能人整合村落基于血缘、地缘和业缘的关系网络资源,增强集体抵抗外部风险的能力.

Sustainable livelihood of farmers is one of the key problems of solving poverty and fragile ecological environment of mountain settlements.The sustainable livelihood analysis framework of UK Department for International development(DFID)is used in this paper to analyze the field survey data of the Three Gorges Reservoir area,so as to study the relationship between framers'livelihood capital and their livelihood strategies.The results show that the five kinds of livelihood capital are highly imbalanced,the corresponding values of physical capital,human capital,financial capital,social capital and natural capital being 0.490,0.379,0.245,0.073 and 0.069,respectively.Regression analysis with the multinomial logistic model shows that with other conditions unchanged,the improvement of farmers'human capital,nature capital and physical capital is beneficial to their conversion from pure farming households to farmingdominated households;the improvement of farmers'human capital is beneficial to their conversion from pure farming households to non-farming-dominated households;and the improvement of farmers'human capital and financial capital and the reduction of their nature capital are beneficial to their conversion from the pure farming households to non-farming-dominated households.On the basis of the above analysis,three policy recommendations are offered,i.e.(1)Organize agricultural and non-agricultural technology training to improve farmers'vocational skills;(2)In loan policy-making,give preference to farmer households;(3)Encourage prestigious figures who have the ability to integrate migrant laborers to form work groups(wage clusters)based on kinship and geopolitical relationships,which would enhance these households'ability to withstand external market risks.

Keyword: 可持续生计 生计资本 生计策略 无序多分类logistic回归模型; Subject Area人文地理学