不同上限粒径泥石流浆体的流变参数变化规律

Alternative Title: Rheological parameters of debris flow slurries with different maximum grain sizes

Other Abstract 根据云南东川蒋家沟黏性泥石流原样颗分资料,利用泥石流堆积物配置4个黏性泥石流原样对应的上限粒径分别为0.25、1、2、5和10 mm的浆体,通过球系统开展流变试验,利用Herschel-Bulkley模型拟合流变曲线,研究较粗的颗粒加入细颗粒浆体后流变参数的变化规律。结果表明各样品均表现为剪切稀化流体,粗颗粒加入细颗粒浆体后浆体屈服应力增加,剪切稀化程度减弱;同样颗粒级配下,浆体的屈服应力随固体体积浓度指数增加。由于流动性指数的变化,粗颗粒加入后浆体稠度指数的变化没有明显规律,但是表观黏度增加,增幅略小于屈服应力的增幅。粗颗粒浆体与细颗粒浆体的相对黏度和相对屈服应力之间存在显著的线性关系,可根据该关系式对泥石流原样的表观黏度进行估算。;

According to the grain size distribution of viscous debris flows in Jiangjia Gully of Yunnan Province of China, four groups of debris flow slurries with different maximum grain sizes (0.25, 1, 2, 5 and 10mm) were prepared. Each group corresponds to a specific density of debris flow. Rheological tests were performed with ball measuring system, and rheological parameters were then determined using the Herschel-Bulkley model to study how these parameters vary as coarser grains were added to a finer-grained slurry. The results show that all slurry samples behave as shear-thinning fluids, whereas they become less shear-thinning and exhibit higher yield stress when coarser grains were added. For slurries with the same maximum grain size,yield stress increases exponentially with volumetric solid concentration. There is no distinct relationship between the consistency index and the maximum grain size because of the variation in fluidity index. However, the apparent viscosity increases when coarser grains were added, and the increasing amplitude is a little less than that of the yield stress. A good linear relationship exists between the relative viscosity and the relative yield stress of coarser-grained slurries to fine-grained slurries, which can be used to estimate the apparent viscosity of debris flow.

Keyword: 泥石流 浆体 流变参数 Herschel-bulkley模型 蒋家沟 球系统; Subject AreaP642.23