农村公共品投资对农户收入影响的实证分析

Alternative Title: An Empirical Analysis of Rural Public Goods Investment on Farmers' Income

Other Abstract 在控制农户家庭生计资本、经营结构和外部环境变量的基础上,基于四川省典型山区随机抽样农户调查数据,利用分位数回归探究农村公共品投资规模、综合效率和村落自筹资金比例对农户农业收入和非农收入的影响。结果表明:农户的生计资本和经营结构会显著影响其农业收入和非农收入;在其它条件不变的情况下,农村公共品投资规模对农户农业收入和非农收入影响均不显著;村落自筹资金比例对农户农业收入存在显著负向影响;农村公共品投资效率对农户农业收入影响显著(投资效率越高,农户农业收入越高),而对农户非农收入影响不显著。这给我们的启示是政府部门在加大贫困地区农村公共品投资规模的同时,要注重农户的实际需求,通过提高农村公共品投资资金的综合效率来带动农户收入的提升。

; Different from similar studies, which only consider whether the villages have rural public goods investment have a significant influence on farm household income, this study extends the rural public goods investment dimensions. Based on the random selected household survey data of mountainous areas in Sichuan Province, using quantile regression model to explore the rural public goods investment (investment scale, investment efficiency and the proportion of village self-raised funds) impact on agricultural income and non- agricultural income of farm households under the control of livelihood capital of farm households, management structure and external environment variables. The results show that: livelihood capital of farm households and management structure had a significant effect on agricultural income and nonagricultural income of farm households; under the control of other variables, the investment scale of rural public goods had no significant effect on agricultural income and non-agricultural income of farm households; the proportion of village self-raised funds had a significant negative effect on agricultural income of farm households, while had no significant effect on non-agricultural income of farm households; the investment efficiency of rural public goods had a significant effect on agricultural income of farm households (the higher the investment efficiency, the higher the agricultural income of farm households),while had no significant effect on non- agricultural income of farm households. This gives our enlightenment that government department should not only increase the scale of investment in rural public goods in poor areas, but also should pay attention to the actual needs of farmers, by raising the comprehensive efficiency of rural public goods investment to increase the income of farm households.

Keyword: 农村公共品 投资规模 投资效率 农户收入 分位数回归; Subject AreaF323.8 ; D422.6