岷江上游土地资源承载力评价

Alternative Title: Evaluation of Land Carrying Capacity in Upper Reaches of Minjiang River

Other Abstract: 岷江上游地形复杂、人地矛盾突出,特别是2008年汶川特大地震后,土地资源成为本地区的稀缺资源。应用GIS与DPSIR模型,首先构建了针对岷江上游土地资源承载力的评价指标体系,实现了各指标的格网化,进一步应用主成分分析法确定指标权重,计算土地资源相对承载力,并将结果划分为相对高、较高、中、较低、低5个等级。分析表明::(1)岷江上游土地资源相对承载力总体呈东高西低的规律,五县依次为茂县>汶川>理县>黑水>松潘,相对中等级区面积最大达到33.2%,相对高等级区最小仅为4.8%;(2)社会经济、放牧类指标对该区土地资源承载力影响较大;(3)汶川地震区土壤侵蚀严重,但属于相对中等级区;(4)土地利用类型和效率等状态因子对区域内土地资源承载力最为敏感,贡献率均值达到72%。研究对岷江上游土地资源利用及区域可持续发展具有一定的参考意义,为汶川地震灾后重建和发展提供支撑。

With the complex terrain and prominent contradiction between human and land of the upper reaches of Minjiang River,land resources are scarce in this region,especially after the Wenchuan earthquake in 2008.This paper built the land carrying capacity index system for the upper reaches of Minjiang River with the aid of DPSIR model and distributes data to grid with help of GIS,and then,principal component analysis (PCA)was applied to calculate weights for each index.The capacity of land carrying is divided in to five grades:relatively high,high,medium,relatively low,low.Results show that:(1)land carrying capacity of the upper reaches of Minjiang River follows the law of the high capacity in the east and the low capacity in the west in general.The order of five counties from good to bad is that Maoxian,Wenchuan,Lixian,Heishui and Songpan.The intermediate zone size is the biggest,accounting for 33.2%.The high-grade area size is the smallest,accounting for 4.8%;(2)indexes of social economy and herding in the area has a greater influence on the land carrying capacity;(3)the soil erosion of Wenchuan earthquake area is serious,but its land carrying capacity is relatively medium;(4)through the analysis on the contribution rate of a rule layer,it can be seen that the state fac tors about efficiency and types of land use are the most sensitive layer to the evaluation results.The average contribution rate is 72%.This study is of great significance to land resources utilization and regional sustainable development in the upper reaches of Minjiang River and provides support for reconstruction and development of Wenchuan after the earthquake.

Keyword: 土地资源承载力 Dpsir 主成分分析 岷江上游; Subject AreaF323.211