复种指数遥感监测研究进展

Alternative Title: Recent Progresses in Monitoring Multiple Cropping Index by Using Remote Sensing Technologies

Other Abstract

复种指数是对耕地资源利用状况的一种度量,其对于指导农业生产及研究气候变化等具有重要意义。利用遥感技术进行复种指数监测,不仅客观、高效、低成本,而且可以获取更佳的空间分布信息,近些年已成为农业遥感领域的研究热点。对复种指数遥感监测进展进行了综述:首先归纳和梳理了已有的几种复种指数遥感监测方法,并分析了各种方法的优缺点;然后在总结该领域研究现存关键问题的基础上,探讨了未来的发展趋势:(1)在内容上丰富,加强特殊的作物熟制信息监测;(2)在空间上拓展,加强地形复杂区域的复种指数监测;(3)在时间上延伸,加强复种指数长期的动态变化监测。

Multiple cropping index,which monitors the utilization condition of the arable land,is of great significance for agricultural production,climate change and so on.Due to the advantages of objectivity,high efficiency,low cost and better spatial distribution attribute,the remote sensing technology is widely used to monitor multiple cropping index.This paper reviewed the progresses of multiple cropping index using remotely sensed data in the latest decade. At first,it summarized several monitoring methods and pointed out the advantages and disadvantages of each method,and then discussed the development tendency in this field:(1)intensifying the researches on some special cropping systems,like fallow or abandonment;(2)intensifying the researches on multiple cropping index in some heterogeneous regions,like hilly or mountainous areas;(3)intensifying the researches on dynamic changes of multiple cropping index during a long period.

Keyword: 遥感 复种指数 时序植被指数 发展趋势; Subject AreaTp873