岷江上游流域山地灾害危险性分区

Alternative Title: Mountain Hazards Risk Zoning in the Upper Reaches of Minjiang River

Other Abstract 岷江上游流域泥石流、滑坡等山地灾害频发,给生态环境和社会经济造成了严重的危害。选取坡度、坡向、坡形、起伏度、到河流的距离、到断裂带的距离、工程地质岩组,以及植被盖度等8个相关要素作为判别因子,用自然聚类法作状态划分,通过信息量模型分析各因子对于山地灾害发生的贡献,并结合降雨量对岷江上游流域作灾害危险性分区。分析得出坡度>33.96°,起伏度>220 m,坡向为东、东南、南,坡形为凹且程度超过27.19 m,到河流距离<0.64 km,距离断裂带<3.19 m,软弱岩和较硬岩石为有利于山地灾害发生的条件;流域山地灾害中度危险及以上区域面积约7 392.5 km2,占全区29.8%,沿山谷、河谷地带集中分布的特征明显。研究表明,岷江上游流域山地灾害危险性总体上由东南向西北依次减弱,灾害点空间分布与危险等级具有良好的正相关性,验证了分区结果和信息量模型的合理性,计算结论可为流域建设及灾害防治提供区域尺度的决策依据。;

Mountain hazards represented by flow debris and landslide occur frequently in the upper reaches of Minjiang River,which bring serious damage to the region. We take the upper reaches of Minjiang River as the study area and choose eight disaster-causing factors as the discriminant factors,which are slope,aspect,slope shape,relief,distance to rivers,distance to faults,engineering geological petrofabric and vegetation coverage. The natural break is adopted to process the state division. Contribution of each disaster-causing factor to the mountain hazards is analyzed through the information value model. Combining the precipitation data,the risk zoning is made to the upper reaches of Minjiang River. Research shows that,slope lager than 33.96°; relief larger than 220 m;aspect which is east,south east or south; concave slope larger than 27.19 m; distance to rivers less than 0.64km and distance to faults less than 3.19km are the favorable conditions for mountain hazards occurrence. The area of medium,high and very high levels is 7392.5 km~2 which accounts for 29.8% in the whole place. And there is an obvious trend that these hazardous areas lay along the mountain valleys and river valleys. The mountain hazards risk of the upper reaches of Minjiang River decreases from southeast to northwest as a whole. The zoning result is well consistent with the actual mountain hazards situation in study area. Thus,to some extent,it can provide scientific guidance for the selection of urban construction in this area as well as the prevention of mountain hazards.

Keyword: 岷江上游流域 山地灾害 信息量模型 自然聚类法 危险性分区; Subject AreaP694