基于Landsat8热红外遥感数据的山地地表温度地形效应研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Land Surface Temperature Terrain Effect over Mountainous Area based on Landsat 8Thermal Infrared Data

Other Abstract 地表温度是影响地表能量收支平衡的重要参量,能够综合反演地表的水热交换过程。虽然当前在基于地表温度开展全球或者区域尺度的地表能量平衡研究方面取得一系列的进展,但是面向山地区域尺度的类似研究仍然面临较大的挑战。为分析山地复杂地形对山地地表温度时空分布的影响规律,基于具有较高空间分辨率的Landsat 8热红外数据,以我国西南典型山地为研究对象,定量反演该区域的地表温度空间分布状况,结合SRTM90DEM数据,选择从海拔、坡度和坡向3个关键地形因子角度分析山地地表温度的地形效应特征。结果发现:山地地表温度随地形因子均呈现出十分显著的变化特征。总体而言,地表温度均随着海拔和坡度的升高而降低,而在坡向方面,南坡的温度相比北坡的温度要高。在地形效应分析的基础上,通过开展1km空间尺度地形和地表温度的空间统计分析发现,山地1km尺度下地表温度存在较大的空间异质性,且其影响不可忽略。研究结果表明:开展山地地表水热过程遥感动态监测需高空间分辨率地表温度作为数据支持,以准确描述山地地形因素对地表能量交换过程的影响。

Land surface temperature(LST)plays an important role in land surface energy budget.It is also a key parameter related to land surface water and heat transfer processes.With the fast development of LST retrieval algorithm by remote sensing methods,LST products are provided by coarse resolution satellite observations such as MODIS and AVHRR,which are commonly used for global or regional study.However, it is still a big challenge for their application over mountainous area due to the high resolution demanded and terrain effect.In order to investigate the influences of topographic factors such as elevation,slope,and aspect on LST,a systematic study was conducted based on LST estimations in the typical mountain environment with Landsat 8 thermal infrared data.The results indicated that there are significant effects from topographic factors on LST distribution.Generally,LST decreases with the increase of elevation and slope. LST in south face usually is higher than that in north face.To discuss the scale problem over mountainous area,the estimated LST was analyzed at 1 km scale,close to MODIS LST spatial resolution,at the high mountain area and hilly area respectively.It was found that the LST at 1 km scale shows higher spatial heterogeneity with elevation and land cover at the complex terrain area.Therefore,high spatial resolution LST data is necessary for land surface water and heat transfer studies over mountain area to consider the impacts from topographic changes.

Keyword: 地表温度(Lst) Landsat 8 地形效应 山地; Subject AreaTp79