山地地表覆被野外采样系统研究及应用

Alternative Title: Research and Application on the Field Sampling Software of the Land Use and Land Cover in the Mountainous Area

Other Abstract 野外样点数据是土地覆被遥感制图中训练样本和精度检验样本的重要来源。在山区地表覆被野外样点采集过程中,受采样距离以及河流、地形等的阻挡,大量样点难以直接到达,影响了山地地表覆被野外样点的代表性。为了获取高质量的山区地表覆被野外样点,研发一款高精度、远距离、不接触、自动化采样的山地地表覆被信息野外采样系统显得十分必要。以移动式客户端为工作平台,基于Android操作系统和ArcGIS API for Android设计了一套山地地表覆被野外采样系统。该系统提供了单点和双点交会采样两种模式,用户可以根据地表覆被距离选择不同模式自动化获取采样地物的地理坐标、地表覆被类型信息、图像信息和用户定制的其他属性信息。经野外实地验证,该系统可以获取肉眼可辨的不同距离的山地地表覆被样点,提高了地表覆被野外采样效率。获取的可见远距离地表覆被目标的坐标距离误差在30m以内,满足30m尺度土地覆被产品生产对样点定位精度的要求。

Sampling points obtained from field investigation have been commonly used in the training and validation of the land use and land cover maps by remote sensing technology.However,restricted by river, steep terrain and the long ground distance,it is quite difficult to directly get massive representative sampling points in the mountainous area.To get a large number of high-quality field sampling points in the mountainous area,developing an automatic,high-accuracy field sampling software with remote measuring ability is very necessary.This paper introduces a field sampling software in the mountainous area,installed on the mobile client,which based on Android operating system and ArcGIS API for Android.This software provides two different operation modes:single-point sampling and double-points linear intersection sampling. The software operator can automatically obtain the geographic coordinate,the land use and land cover information,site photos and other user-defined attributes for the filed investigative points.According to the field validation results,the proposed sampling software can obviously improve the efficiency of obtaining sampling points in different distance.Meanwhile,the coordinates errors of sampling points are within 30 meters,which meets the requirement of the 30-meter-scale land use and land cover mapping.

Keyword: 土地利用/覆被 Android 野外采样; Subject AreaTp751