泥石流数值模拟方法研究进展

Alternative Title: Review on Numerical Modeling Methods of Debris Flow

Other Abstract

泥石流作为一种多相混合介质,所包含的物理过程和动力学特征非常复杂。针对泥石流问题的数值模拟方法随着数值计算方法和物理计算模型的发展而发展,基于物理过程的数值模拟方法为探究泥石流复杂物理现象背后的机理提供了一种有效手段。回顾了求解泥石流动力问题的数值模拟方法,从连续介质计算方法、离散介质计算方法和混合介质计算方法3个方面分析了不同数值模拟方法的特点和适用情况,介绍了在泥石流分析中常用的数值模拟软件及其特点,展望了求解泥石流动力学问题的数值模拟方法的发展趋势。结果表明:传统的基于网格的计算方法已有长足发展和较长的应用历史,相对比较成熟,但是在处理大变形、快速运移的自由表面流问题时,存在网格容易畸变等问题;基于粒子的计算方法在处理上述问题时无需网格的划分和维护,易于确定自由表面位置和多相间的界面,但存在边界条件处理困难等问题;混合介质计算方法在较小尺度范围内对固体颗粒物质与液相相互作用机理进行探讨时具有重要作用。

As a kind of multiphase mixture medium,the debris flow has the complicated physical processes and kinetic characteristics. The development of numerical modeling methods for simulating debris flow is accompanied by numerical computing methods and physical computing models.Numerical modeling methods based on the physical processes provide an effective measure to explore the mechanism of complex physical phenomena for debris flow.Numerical modeling methods for the debris flow dynamic problems were reviewed;the characteristics and applicable scopes of different numerical modeling methods including continuous medium,discrete medium and mixture medium computing methods were analyzed;the popular used numerical modeling software for the analysis of debris flow and their characteristics are introduced;the development trends of numerical modeling methods for the debris flow dynamic problems were discussed.The results show that traditional computing methods based on mesh have considerable development and application history,but have problems such as mesh disordering when dealing with large deformation and fast transportation of free surface flow;when dealing with the above problems,the computing methods based on particle do not need mesh partition and maintenance, and easily locate the position of free surface and interface of phases,but have difficulties such as applying boundary conditions;mixture medium computing methods have important role when discussing the interaction mechanism of solid particles with fluid phase in small scale.

Keyword: 泥石流 数值模拟 动力学模型 多项 连续介质 离散介质 混合介质 深度积分; Subject AreaP642.23