基于多源多时相遥感影像的山地森林分类决策树模型研究

Alternative Title: Forest Types Mapping in Mountainous Area Using Multi-source and Multi-temporal Satellite Images and Decision Tree Models

Abstract: 山地是森林重要的分布区,然而山地多样的森林类型、高度异质化的景观格局、突出的地形效应以及云、雾的干扰均不同程度地影响了山地森林类型的遥感自动制图。多源多时相遥感影像提供的季相节律信息是当前提高土地覆被遥感制图精度的重要信息源之一。以岷江上游地区为研究区,以国产环境减灾卫星多光谱CCD(简称HJ CCD)影像和美国Landsat TM影像为数据源,以决策树为分类方法,根据参与分类影像的时相差异设计了5组对比实验(生长季单时相组、非生长季单时相组、生长季多时相组、非生长季多时相组、全时相组),对比论证多源多时相遥感影像对山地森林类型自动制图的贡献和作用。对比结果表明:生长季和非生长季相结合的多时相遥感影像较单时相或单一类型(生长季或非生长季)多时相遥感影像,更能显著提高山地森林类型自动制图精度,且能降低分类决策树的复杂程度,更有利于山地森林类型的自动提取。

Other Abstract: Mountain is the major distribution areas of forest.However,the accuracy of forest types mapping in this region by remote sensing technology is affected by various factors directly or indirectly,such as heterogeneous landscape patterns,conspicuous topographic effects and frequent cloud containmination of satellite images.Temporal signature contained in the multi\|source and multi\|temporal satellite images is one of the important information to improve the accuracy of land cover product.A case study was conducted at the upper reaches of Minjiang River,and the native HJ CCD images and Landsat TM images were taken as main input data.Five controlled experiments with different satellite images (single growing season satellite images,single non\|growing season satellite images,multiple growing season satellite images,multiple non\|growing season satellite and all\|temporal satellite images) were designed to validate the contribution of multi\|source and multi\|temporal infomation for automatically mapping of forest types in moutainous area.Comparsion result shows that the multi\|temporal information combined with growing season and non\|growing season can significantly improve the mapping accuracy of forest types in mountainous area compared with single\|temporal or multi\|temporal images of single season,and can simplify the classification rule sets.

Keyword: 山地森林制图 多源多时相影像 决策树模型 面向对象; Subject AreaTp751