基于无人机的山地遥感观测平台及可靠性分析———以若尔盖试验为例

Alternative Title: The Reliability Analysis of Remote Sensing Observation Platform based on Unmanned Aerial Vehicle(UAV)in Mountain Areas ———An Experiment Case Study in Zoige Plateau

Abstract: 在山地复杂条件下开展无人机遥感观测面临众多挑战,分析无人机遥感观测平台的可靠性是影像拼接、成果应用、平台和飞行方案改进的重要基础。介绍了一种基于低空无人机的山地多源数据遥感观测平台,重点阐述了无人机系统的组成、性能参数和传感器参数。以《低空数字航空摄影规范》为参照,总结低空无人机遥感观测平台的可靠性分析方法。以2014年7月25日若尔盖高原无人机遥感观测试验获取的数据为例,定量分析该低空无人机遥感观测平台的可靠性。结果表明:该平台在山地复杂条件下具有较高的可靠性,航向平均重叠度为73.58%,旁向平均重叠度为55.07%,平均倾角为2.23°,航线内平均旋角为1.36°,航线间平均旋角为10.41°,平均航线偏移为5.42m,最大航线弯曲度为0.19%,最大航高差为5m,各项指标评价结果远优于《低空数字航空摄影规范》要求。相机成像面与平台飞行方向的夹角可能引起旁向旋角的增大;在逆风条件下,该小型无人机遥感观测平台的姿态更为稳定。

Other Abstract: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle(UAV)remote sensing observation faces many challenges under the complex condition in mountain areas,and the reliability analysis of remote sensing observation platform based on UAV is necessary for image mosaic,data application and improvement for UAV platform and flight plan.In this paper,we present an observation platform for multi-source remote sensing data acquisition in mountain areas based on low-altitude UAV system,which is detailed on components,performance and sensor parameters.The reliability analysis method for UAV remote sensing observation platform was developed on the basis of“Specifications for low-altitude digital aerial photography”.The remote sensing data acquired from July 25,2014in Zoige plateau were used to quantitatively evaluate the reliability of the low-altitude UAV platform.The results indicate an excellent performance under the complex condition in mountain areas.The mean course overlap,mean lateral overlap,mean obliquity angle of the UAV image, and the mean swing angle of inner-route and inter-route are estimated to be 73.58%,55.07%,2.23°,1.36° and 10.41°respectively.Based on the GPS records,we determine the mean deviation from the route,the maximum bending degree of the route and the maximum variance of flight height are 5.42m,0.19%and 5m respectively,all the indicators is far better than the reference titled“specifications for low-altitude digital aerial photography”.According to study,the irregularity between imaging plane of camera and flight direction of UAV may lead to the increase of the inter-route swing angle,and it is more stable when the UAV flies against the wind.

Keyword: 无人机 遥感观测平台 可靠性分析 飞行质量 重叠度 若尔盖; Subject AreaV279 ; Tp79