国际可持续性评价方法研究进展与趋势

Alternative Title: An Overview and Trend of Sustainability Assessment Methodologies

Other Abstract 可持续发展水平的衡量是可持续发展研究的重要内容,它可以为政府的可持续发展决策提供重要的科学依据。依据1974年以来国外可持续发展相关文献,总结了不同学者对可持续发展的理解。根据进行可持续性评价时是否考虑了系统内部组分之间及内部组分与外部环境之间的关系,将评价方法分为三类:指标列举法、流量分析法和系统分析法。分析得出现有评价方法存在六点薄弱之处:对可持续性评价框架背后的机理研究较少;指标的选取具有一定的随意性;指标的标准化、赋权及集成方法的选取尚无统一标准;流量分析方法未包含与可持续性有关的全部强度参数;鲜有评价方法考虑了可持续发展的规模;极少方法提出了可持续发展的阈值范围。最后,指出了未来需要重点加强三个方面的研究:可持续发展的定义、可持续发展的阈值范围及系统分析方法。

; Assessing the degree of sustainable development is an important subject in the field of sustainable development. Indicators of sustainable development might give policy-makers some feelings of whether a region was moving toward or backward towards a sustainable direction, which would be helpful for decision-making. First, according to papers published from 1974 which are relative to sustainable development, different definitions of sustainable development from different researchers are concluded. Next, methodologies to evaluate sustainability are classified into three kinds: indicator enumeration, flow analysis and system analysis. The standard to classify methodologies is whether the relationships between components in the system or relationships between components in the system and the outside environment are considered. Then, six shortcomings of existing methodologies are analyzed: framework of sustainability evaluation usually does not base on mechanisms of a system; indicator choosing of indicators are always random; the way to choose methods to standardization, weighting and aggregation has not identified; analysis of flows does not include all intensity parameters relative to sustainability; the scope proper for sustainable development is rarely considered and thresholds of sustainable development is rarely promoted. Finally, three important problems for future study are discussed: definition of sustainable development; thresholds of sustainable development and the study of system analysis methods to assess sustainability.

Keyword: 可持续发展 可持续性 评价 方法 指标; Subject AreaF062.2 ; X22