土壤与植被间物质组成的协容特征──以稻田与水稻为例

Alternative Title: Coordinated Characteristics of Material Composition Between Soil and Vegetation──Taking Paddy Soil and Rice as Examples

Other Abstract 土壤与植被总是相互作用、协同发展,其相互作用机制的研究对土壤和植被的管理都有重要意义。为了深入揭示土壤-作物系统中作物产量和品质的形成和维持的机制,为因地制宜实施土壤-作物系统的管理提供科学依据,根据土壤与植被间相互关系的研究文献,并以稻田-水稻为例,从稻田土壤养分与水稻的产量、品质以及元素信息这3方面的关系特征,阐述了稻田土壤与水稻主要特性间的协容特征。土壤类型和土壤养分的空间差异都会造成产量的差异,同时,不同的土壤类型由于营养元素的不同对稻米的各品质指标也有影响。近年来,学者们展开了利用元素指纹分析技术鉴别水稻产地的研究,虽然直接将水稻元素与当地土壤元素结合的研究较少,但已有研究表明水稻的元素信息带有该地区土壤的信息。因此,一方面,不同的土壤类型或养分状况会影响水稻的产量和品质,另一方面,水稻谷粒的元素组成又能反映出一定的土壤信息。这说明任何一个地区的稻田和水稻都有其特性,形成一个协容的系统。

; Soil and vegetation are always interacting and developing mutually, the study of their mutual interaction mechanism is important to soil and vegetation management. In order to better understand the formation and maintenance mechanism of yield and quality in soil-crop system and offer scientific basis for adjusting measures to local conditions, the author based on the literatures about the relationship between soil and vegetation, took paddy soil and rice as examples, analyzed the coordinated characteristics of material composition between paddy soil and rice from 3 aspects involving paddy soil nutrient, rice yield and quality and elemental information. Soil types and spatial difference of soil nutrients could make differences in rice yield. Besides, due to different nutrient elements, different soil types also had effects on the quality of rice. In recent decades, some scholars had studied the possibility of using elemental fingerprints to estimate rice producing area, although a few studies concentrated on the combination of rice element and soil element directly, they had shown that rice elemental information was related to local soil. Therefore, on the one hand, different soil types and nutrient status could affect rice yield and quality; on the other hand, the elemental composition of rice could reflect certain information of soil. This explained that paddy soil and rice in any area had its own characteristics, and it was a harmonious system.

Keyword: 土壤-作物系统 水稻 产量 品质 元素指纹; Subject AreaS511