金沙江干热河谷4种优势草本植物苗期抗旱生理特性

Alternative Title: Drought-resistant physiological characteristic of four dominated grass vegetation species during the seedling stage in dry-hot valley of the Jinsha River

Abstract: 为了明晰干热河谷优势草本植物的抗旱生理特性,通过盆栽模拟自然干旱,对扭黄茅(Heteropogon contortus)、孔颖草(Bothriochloa pertusa)、拟金茅(Eulaliopsis binata)和百喜草(Paspalum natatu)土壤水分变化和植株苗期抗旱生理性状进行分析。结果表明,灌水结束后,土壤水分均随干旱时间的增加明显减少,孔颖草土壤含水量明显比其它3种植株的高。随着土壤水分减少,扭黄茅和孔颖草叶片含水量变化不明显,灌水停止30 d时拟金茅和百喜草叶片含水量明显降低(P<0.05);灌水停止15 d时扭黄茅和孔颖草叶片脯氨酸含量显著增加(P<0.05),拟金茅和百喜草叶片脯氨酸含量变化不显著(P>0.05);扭黄茅和百喜草叶绿素含量变化不显著(P>0.05),灌水停止15 d时孔颖草和拟金茅的叶片叶绿素含量均显著降低(P<0.05);孔颖草和百喜草叶片丙二醛含量变化不显著(P>0.05),拟金茅叶片丙二醛含量显著增加(P<0.05)

Other Abstract: In order to clarify drought-resistant physiological characteristic of dominated grass vegetation in Jinsha River dry-hot valley.Soil water and drought-resistant physiological characteristic of Heteropogon contortus, Bothriochloa pertusa,Eulaliopsis binata,Paspalum natatu during seedling stage were studied in a potted experiment simulated natural drought condition.The results indicated that soil water content decreased significantly with the passing of time after irrigation.The soil water content was higher in potted B.pertusathan in others.Leaf water content of H.contortus and B.pertusa didn't reduce significantly with reduction of soil moisture(P>0.05).Leaf water content of E.binataand P.natatureduced obviously at 30 d after irrigation(P<0.05).Proline accumulation of H.contortus,B.pertusaand P.natatuincreased significantly at 15 d after irrigation(P<0.05).Proline accumulation of E.binata didn't increase significantly with reduction of soil moisture.Chlorophyll content of H.contortus and P.natatudidn't reduce significantly,Chlorophyll content of B.pertusaand E.binatareduced significantly with reduction of soil moisture.MDA content of B.pertusa and P.natatudidn't increase significantly,MDA content of H.contortus and E.binataincreased significantly with reduction of soil moisture.

Keyword: 优势草本植物 土壤水分变化 生理特性 干热河谷; Subject AreaQ945