霍林河流域洪水径流演变规律及驱动机制研究

Alternative Title: Flooding flow variation and driving forces for Huolin catchment

Abstract

霍林河是松嫩平原西部地区科尔沁、向海和查干湖湿地的重要补给水源,其洪泛作用对流域洪泛区环境系统的景观维系起着决定作用。选取流域3个代表测站近50年来的年最大洪峰流量序列,分析流域洪水径流演变的规律及驱动机制,包括自然和人为干扰两方面,可以为流域防洪减灾及洪水资源化利用提供理论依据。霍林河洪水以雨洪型为主,洪水多发于降雨集中的7~8月份,以多峰型居多。累积距平分析表明,霍林河流域洪水径流演变从量级和极端洪水发生频率两方面看,都呈现出阶段性变化特征,流域不同站点在不同阶段的表现略有差异;Mann-Kenndall法分析发现,1985~1990年间,霍林河全流域发生洪水增长突变,流域下游 2000年以后的断流现象也达到突变水平;基于Matlab的Morlet小波变换表明,霍林河流域洪水径流主要存在两个尺度上的周期变化,大于30a尺度的年代际周期变化具有广域性,呈现出随时间推移尺度递增的趋势,小于10a尺度的年际周期变化体现局域性,周期振荡能量强;降水作为流域洪水径流演变的主要气候因子,其对流域洪水的作用随着流域空间位置改变,及时间的推移变化呈现出异质性;人类对流域水、土资源的开发利用活动最终导致流域极端水文事件频率加大,造成枯水年下游干涸退化,大水年洪水泛滥成灾的极端状况。未来流域水资源开发利用应以洪水资源化利用为导向,减轻人为干扰程度,留出一定的洪水泛滥空间,可在一定程度上恢复流域退化的洪泛湿地景观。

Other Abstract

Huolin River is one of the most important water supply sources for the Xianhai,Kerqin,and Chaganhu Wetlands in the west Songnen Plain.And its flooding plays a decisive role on the maintenance of landscape of floodplain environment system.Based on the maximum annual runoff series from the 3 representative hydrologic stations about 50 years,we analyzed the variation of flooding flow and its driving mechanisms,including natural and human disturbing aspects.These results could provide the scientific basis for the high efficiency flood hazard mitigation and floodwater utilization.The Huolin River flood was mainly caused by rainstorm,and usually occurred in July and August with plenty of rain,embodied by multimodal curves.The flood magnitude and occurrence frequencies of extreme flood of the Huolin River varied in periods and at different hydraulic stations and showed different features.With the method of Mann-Kendall,an increasing abrupt change happened in year of 1985 to 1990 overcasting the whole basin.The cut-off of flow in lower reaches since 2000 had reached at the level of abrupt change.We applied Morlet Wavelet to analyze the flooding flow,and found that the flooding flow of Huolin River varied mainly in two time scales.Interdecadal variation longer than 30 years presented extensive property,and had an tendency of increasing along the time processing.Annual variation shorter than 10 years only took on localization property,but with the stongest periodic oscillation energy.Precipitation was the most important climate factor that had profound impact on the flooding flow variation.And its effects on flooding flow changed with space-time variation.The water and earth resource development activities ultimately resulted in rising extreme hydrology event frequency,and caused the lower reaches gradually drying up in dry years and more serious flood hazard in rainy years.Future water resource development should aim at flood utility,mitigating human disturb degree,and giving more room for flooding,that will be favor of the restoration of degeneration floodplain wetland landscape in the basin.

Keyword: 霍林河 洪水径流 突变 Morlet 小波变换 周期性 驱动机制; Subject AreaP331.1